Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR- Jamalpur- Kiul.

18278/Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train Gaya Express at Rampurhat, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 7m Distance: 2271 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+142m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+105m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-516:15+240m??1367.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1318:29+161m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+922:45+1010m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+342m??2998.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2410m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:19+322m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3209:35+3615m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4110:00+415m??21574.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5110:35+525m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:2212:46+1:222m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:3414:05+1:315m??21892.02647mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:2514:57+1:252m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:3716:05+1:372m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4316:55+1:435m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5418:07+1:5112m??22111.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶18:43+1:5819:08+1:5425m??22153.03476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations03:29118.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  22:37+1:5122:39+1:532m??22271.04640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+5923:55+1:005m??22271.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:2000:37+1:211m??32324.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0301:31+1:015m??32350.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1:0401:46+1:051m??32366.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#25%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+5002:45+515m??32404.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+5503:11+551m??32428.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#27!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+4903:44+501m??32448.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#28!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5304:30+4915m??32478.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+5704:44+581m??32492.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+5704:56+581m??32502.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#31%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+5705:18+571m??32520.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#32!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+5105:55+4615m??32531.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4906:08+491m??32543.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4706:21+481m??32553.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+4206:32+431m??32560.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4006:41+411m??32564.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#37%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4707:25+4610m??32576.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+4807:33+482m??32578.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+4807:52+501m??32593.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+4908:05+511m??32603.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+5208:20+531m??32618.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+5308:35+551m??32628.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+5209:02+532m??32647.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5509:18+571m??32664.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+5809:35+591m??32682.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#46/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+34-??32706.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site