Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR- Jamalpur- Kiul.

18278/Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train Gaya Express at Rampurhat, WB) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2014 (5:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 8m Distance: 2273 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA

1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1:07??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1311:15+42m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+612:35+65m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-216:15+340m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+418:29+71m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+822:45+1310m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+352m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:08195.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1304:45+1610m??21192.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+1107:25+142m??21409.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2109:35+2315m??21556.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m??21575.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2410:37+252m??21603.08528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+4012:44+402m??21781.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+3814:05+372m??21894.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+3315:02+332m??21916.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+342m??22018.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+335m??22071.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+4318:05+4410m??22113.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:43+5019:08+4625m??22155.03477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:30118.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+112m??22273.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+1523:55+145m??22273.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#22%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+2300:37+241m??32326.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:31+155m??32352.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+2001:46+211m??32368.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#25|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+255m??32406.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:11+331m??32430.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#27!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3703:44+391m??32450.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#28!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4204:30+3915m??32480.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4504:44+461m??32494.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+4604:56+471m??32504.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#31|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4905:18+491m??32522.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#32!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??32533.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3906:08+391m??32545.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:21+421m??32555.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+4006:32+411m??32562.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4306:41+441m??32566.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#37|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3907:25+3610m??32578.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3807:33+392m??32580.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39%--%SRYSirari  07:51+3707:52+381m??32595.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+3808:05+391m??32605.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+4108:20+421m??32620.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (1 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+431m??32630.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3909:02+402m??32649.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:18+441m??32666.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+4409:35+461m??32684.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#46/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+23-??32708.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site