Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR- Jamalpur- Kiul.

18278/Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train Gaya Express at Rampurhat, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 02 2014 (5:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 8m Distance: 2270 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1111:15+62m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+612:35+75m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1016:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+318:29+61m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1122:45+1710m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+332m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3109:35+2415m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+3410:10+345m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+4610:37+492m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:0912:44+1:102m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0314:05+1:022m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0215:02+1:022m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:55+1:045m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1418:05+1:1610m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:43+1:2119:08+1:1625m??22152.03477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:30118.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+272m??22270.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+185m??22270.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#22%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+2600:37+271m??32323.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:31+155m??32349.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1801:46+191m??32365.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#25|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+155m??32403.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+2203:11+221m??32427.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#27!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+1503:44+171m??32447.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#28!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:30+1915m??32477.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+2304:44+241m??32491.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+2304:56+241m??32501.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#31|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+2205:18+231m??32519.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#32!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1805:55+1415m??32530.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+1106:08+151m??32542.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1306:21+141m??32552.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1206:32+131m??32559.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+1106:41+121m??32563.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#37|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2007:25+1710m??32575.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+1907:33+192m??32577.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39%--%SRYSirari  07:51+2007:52+211m??32592.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+2008:05+251m??32602.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+2608:20+281m??32617.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+281m??32627.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+2509:02+262m??32646.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2809:18+291m??32663.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+301m??32681.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#46/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+3-??32705.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site