Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR- Jamalpur.

18279/Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train jamalpur Express at Rampurhat, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2530 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 8m Distance: 2270 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 21m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+16??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+1411:15+252m??1152.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2212:35+255m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-116:15+540m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+161m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2722:45+3110m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+302m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4404:45+4210m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+512m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:0209:35+1:0015m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+1:055m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1010:37+1:142m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:4512:44+1:462m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:4314:05+1:422m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3515:02+1:352m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:4316:10+1:432m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4716:55+1:475m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  17:55+1:5518:05+1:5510m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:43+2:0119:08+1:5625m??22152.03477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:30118.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  22:38+1:1122:40+1:112m??22270.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071 - Buffer: 2h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+2100:49+222m??32270.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+2301:15+232m??32300.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#23%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+2201:39+203m??32323.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#24|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+175m??32349.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+2602:50+271m??32365.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#26|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+3003:44+327m??32403.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+3504:04+352m??32418.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+3804:18+392m??32427.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:31+422m??32436.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+4704:47+482m??32447.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:56+502m??32451.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+532m??32457.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+5305:55+4815m??32477.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+5406:11+532m??32491.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+5506:23+542m??32501.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:2906:45+592m??32519.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#37!==!JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+20-??32530.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site