Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR- Jamalpur.

18279/Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train jamalpur Express at Rampurhat, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 7m Distance: 2271 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 21m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+211:15+132m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+95m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-616:15+240m??1367.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1618:29+181m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1422:45+1510m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4001:27+392m??2998.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:40+2810m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3707:19+372m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3709:35+4115m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4610:00+465m??21574.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5510:35+565m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:2812:46+1:282m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:365m??21892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:312m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4316:05+1:432m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4816:55+1:485m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5818:07+1:5512m??22111.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶18:43+2:0319:08+1:5925m??22153.03476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations03:29118.0
#20/==/RPH•Rampurhat (3 PFs)•  22:37+1:5022:39+1:532m??22271.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+4500:49+462m??32271.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+5101:15+512m??32301.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#23/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+5201:39+503m??32324.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#24%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+4702:35+475m??32350.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+5002:50+521m??32366.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#26%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+5003:44+517m??32404.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+5104:04+512m??32419.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+5204:18+542m??32428.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+5204:31+542m??32437.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+5904:47+1:002m??32448.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+1:0704:56+1:072m??32452.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0905:05+1:102m??32458.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1:0505:55+1:0215m??32478.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:11+1:042m??32492.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0606:23+1:062m??32502.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:4106:45+1:142m??32520.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#37!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+1:02-??32531.0-57mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site