Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi to Champaran.

1828/Σ Ranchi Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 75231/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+010m??17.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+318:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+319:00+41m??179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+119:18+41m??191.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+119:50+25m??1119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+020:26+52m??1135.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)20:44+420:46+82m??1151.026219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  21:05+821:10+75m??1159.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+122:10+020m??1172.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1622:47+171m??1211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1822:53+201m??1214.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#13/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+1023:11+141m??1217.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1723:41+171m??1236.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:06+201m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+2000:33+184m??2292.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1801:03+175m??2321.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+1002:15+1010m??2366.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+1802:35+191m??2391.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:05+265m??2419.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+281m??2420.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#22/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+1703:43+201m??2435.02547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+2004:11+203m??2446.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2505:20+3615m??2458.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:41+491m??2475.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/DSS•Dalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)•  05:55+4905:56+501m??2486.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4406:45+4410m??2509.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  06:59+4607:00+471m??2515.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+4707:09+481m??2523.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+5107:23+531m??2536.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5807:55+1:035m??2561.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU/75231 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:45+1:0115m??2561.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|KVCKaparpura (1 PFs)  09:56+5509:58+562m??2570.02859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|--|KTIKanti (2 PFs)  10:05+3910:07+432m??2574.03658mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt (1 PFs)  10:14+4610:16+512m??2578.04259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  10:29+5710:31+592m??2587.08661mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37|--|MHLMahwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0310:40+1:052m??2597.02765mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  10:47+1:1010:49+1:132m??2600.03465mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??2604.04567mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1311:05+1:172m??2609.02066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#41|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  11:35+1:0311:37+1:072m??2619.05369mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#42|--|JDRJiwdhara (2 PFs)  11:52+1:1011:54+1:152m??2632.04470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|MCOMotihari Court (1 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??2638.02374mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1412:15+1:265m??2641.08672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#45|--|SRASemra (2 PFs)  12:23+1:3512:25+1:422m??2652.03772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)12:40+1:4612:55+1:5015m??2661.04775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  13:14+1:5513:16+1:592m??2676.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??2682.02279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#49|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+1:44-??2690.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site