Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi to Champaran.

1828/Σ Ranchi Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 75231/Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+110m??17.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+318:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+319:00+41m??179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+119:18+31m??191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+119:50+25m??1119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+120:26+52m??1135.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)20:44+520:46+72m??1151.026219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  21:05+421:10+35m??1159.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+022:10+120m??1173.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1622:47+161m??1211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1722:53+181m??1214.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#13/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+923:11+131m??1217.040146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1723:41+181m??1236.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+221m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+2100:33+204m??2292.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2001:03+185m??2321.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#18/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  02:05+1002:15+910m??2366.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+1602:35+171m??2392.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2503:05+235m??2419.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2303:13+241m??2420.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#22/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+1203:43+151m??2435.02547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+1304:11+123m??2446.01449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+1505:20+2415m??2458.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+3405:41+351m??2475.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+3505:56+361m??2486.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+2610m??2509.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  06:59+2707:00+281m??2515.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+2907:09+301m??2523.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+3107:23+321m??2536.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4407:55+505m??2561.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU/75231
0 intermediate stations-7:-550.0
#32|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+1:07??2561.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|KVCKaparpura (1 PFs)  09:56+1:0509:58+1:062m??2570.02859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|--|KTIKanti (2 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??2574.03758mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt (1 PFs)  10:14+4110:16+482m??2578.04259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  10:29+5510:31+582m??2587.08661mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37|--|MHLMahwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0410:40+1:082m??2597.02865mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  10:47+1:1210:49+1:152m??2600.03465mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??2604.04567mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:212m??2609.02066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#41|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:37+1:122m??2619.05469mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42|--|JDRJiwdhara (2 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:232m??2633.04470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43|--|MCOMotihari Court (1 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??2638.02374mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2412:15+1:385m??2641.08672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45|--|SRASemra (2 PFs)  12:23+1:4712:25+1:542m??2653.03772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)12:40+1:5512:55+1:5715m??2662.04874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  13:14+2:0413:16+2:092m??2677.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??2682.02279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#49|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+1:55-??2691.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site