Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi to Champaran.

1828/Σ Ranchi Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 16 2012 (8:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 75231/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+110m??17.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+018:40+25m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+219:00+41m??179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+019:18+41m??191.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+019:50+15m??1119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24-320:26+22m??1135.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)20:44+420:46+42m??1151.042219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  20:58+921:03+95m??1159.017198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-122:10+120m??1172.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1322:47+141m??1211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1522:53+151m??1214.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#13/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+623:11+101m??1217.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1423:41+151m??1236.081183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+1500:06+161m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+1700:33+164m??2292.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1701:03+165m??2321.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+302:15+510m??2366.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+1402:35+151m??2391.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+205m??2419.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2003:13+211m??2420.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#22/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+1003:43+131m??2435.02347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:10+1204:11+141m??2445.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+905:20+2015m??2458.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+3005:41+321m??2474.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/DSS•Dalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)•  05:55+3305:56+341m??2486.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2806:35+325m??2509.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  06:47+3406:48+351m??2515.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  06:56+3606:57+381m??2522.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+391m??2536.03855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3707:55+405m??2561.03557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU/75231 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+809:45+4115m??2561.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|KVCKaparpura (1 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+242m??2570.02859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|--|KTIKanti (2 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+312m??2574.03659mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt (1 PFs)  10:14+3410:16+372m??2578.04260mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  10:29+4010:31+432m??2587.08762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37|--|MHLMahwal (1 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+502m??2597.02762mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  10:47+5310:49+582m??2600.03464mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt (1 PFs)  10:56+410:57+41m??2604.04667mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+1:012m??2609.02066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#41|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  11:35+4611:37+532m??2619.05369mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#42|--|JDRJiwdhara (2 PFs)  11:52+5511:54+582m??2632.04470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|MCOMotihari Court (1 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??2638.02474mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  12:10+5812:15+1:025m??2641.08672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45|--|SRASemra (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0812:25+1:112m??2653.03772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)12:40+1:1012:55+1:0915m??2662.04773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  13:14+1:1113:16+1:152m??2677.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??2682.02279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#49|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+1:03-??2691.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site