Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi to Champaran.

1828/Σ Ranchi Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 75231/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+1110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+110m117.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+318:40+25m1167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+219:00+41m0179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+119:18+41m2191.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+119:50+25m11119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24-120:26+42m11135.038227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  21:05+1121:10+105m11159.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+122:10+020m01172.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1522:47+161m01211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1722:53+181m01214.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+923:11+121m01217.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1723:41+181m31236.081183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#14/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:06+201m02268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+1900:33+184m22292.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1801:03+175m02321.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+802:15+810m02366.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+2002:35+211m02391.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:05+325m02419.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+3203:13+341m12420.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#21/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+2603:43+301m02435.02547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#22/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+3404:11+353m12446.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+3705:20+4615m02458.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:41+1:041m02474.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0705:56+1:081m12486.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26/==/SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•  06:35+1:0406:45+1:0610m92509.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  06:59+1:1107:00+1:121m02515.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+1:1307:09+1:141m02523.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+1:1807:23+1:191m02536.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1:1907:55+1:235m22561.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU/75231 - Buffer: 48m
59 intermediate stations01:35293.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2109:45+1:0915m33854.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32|--|KVCKaparpura (1 PFs)  09:56+4909:58+512m13863.02859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33|--|KTIKanti (2 PFs)  10:05+4610:07+482m13867.03659mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt (1 PFs)  10:14+5110:16+552m03871.04260mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  10:29+5810:31+1:002m13880.08762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#36|--|MHLMahwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0410:40+1:072m13890.02762mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#37|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  10:47+1:1110:49+1:152m13893.03464mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt (1 PFs)  10:56+5910:57+591m13897.04667mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:192m13902.02066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#40|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  11:35+1:0411:37+1:072m03912.05369mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#41|--|JDRJiwdhara (2 PFs)  11:52+1:1011:54+1:132m13925.04470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|--|MCOMotihari Court (1 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m13931.02474mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#43|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1412:15+1:225m03934.08672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44|--|SRASemra (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2912:25+1:332m13946.03772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#45|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)12:40+1:3512:55+1:3715m23955.04773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  13:14+1:4013:16+1:462m13970.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m13975.02279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#48|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+1:31-03984.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site