Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:32:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi to Champaran.

1828/Σ Ranchi Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 75231/Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+110m??17.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+418:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+219:00+31m??179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+119:18+41m??191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+019:50+15m??1119.027246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+120:26+42m??1135.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  20:44+620:46+62m??1151.026219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  21:05+321:10+35m??1159.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-122:10+220m??1172.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1522:47+161m??1211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1622:53+171m??1214.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#13/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+623:11+91m??1217.040146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1823:41+201m??1236.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+211m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+2200:33+214m??2292.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2201:03+215m??2321.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#18/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  02:05+1202:15+1110m??2366.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+1802:35+191m??2391.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2603:05+245m??2419.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2403:13+251m??2420.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#22/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+1403:43+171m??2435.02447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+1404:11+133m??2445.01449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+1505:20+2315m??2458.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+3305:41+341m??2474.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+3305:56+341m??2485.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2406:45+2410m??2509.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  06:59+2507:00+271m??2515.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:09+291m??2522.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+3007:23+311m??2536.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4207:55+475m??2561.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU/75231
0 intermediate stations-7:-550.0
#32|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+1:12??2561.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|KVCKaparpura (1 PFs)  09:56+1:0909:58+1:112m??2570.02859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|--|KTIKanti (2 PFs)  10:05+3110:07+352m??2574.03758mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt (1 PFs)  10:14+3710:16+442m??2578.04259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  10:29+4910:31+542m??2587.08661mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37|--|MHLMahwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0310:40+1:082m??2597.02865mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  10:47+1:1410:49+1:182m??2600.03465mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??2604.04567mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1911:05+1:242m??2609.02066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#41|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  11:35+1:1011:37+1:152m??2619.05469mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42|--|JDRJiwdhara (2 PFs)  11:52+1:1811:54+1:242m??2633.04470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43|--|MCOMotihari Court (1 PFs)  12:02+1:1312:03+1:131m??2638.02374mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2412:15+1:335m??2641.08672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45|--|SRASemra (2 PFs)  12:23+1:4112:25+1:452m??2653.03772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)12:40+1:4712:55+1:4715m??2662.04874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  13:14+1:5013:16+1:552m??2677.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??2682.02279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#49|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+1:43-??2691.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site