Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:37:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:37:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- Vizianagaram - Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Kamakhya.

18280/Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asansol- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (18:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2546 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2233 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 538 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+717:10+91m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+201m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1722:45+1710m??1313.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2513.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+2510m??2706.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3307:19+332m??2922.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3709:35+3815m??21070.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4410:00+435m??21089.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4810:35+485m??21116.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:0112:46+1:002m??21295.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#16%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1814:05+1:155m??21407.02647mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#17/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:1014:57+1:102m??21429.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2216:05+1:222m??21531.07190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#19/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:1516:55+1:135m??21584.041191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2418:07+1:2212m??21626.071114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶18:43+1:3219:08+1:2725m??21668.03476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:29118.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  22:37+3922:39+412m??21786.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:41124.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2810m??31910.07131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:46+5602:48+562m??32000.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:40+5003:42+502m??32058.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+3305:45+3215m??32145.061114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  07:48+5707:50+582m??32270.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:12+1:012m??32289.05048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+5110:22+572m??32396.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+1:3011:47+1:332m??32505.01958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations02:1341.0
#31%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  14:00+6-??32546.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site