Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- Vizianagaram - Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Kamakhya.

18280/Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asansol- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2014 (6:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2234 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 30 halts. 537 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+922:45+1610m??1314.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3801:27+382m??2514.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m??2707.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+342m??2924.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3009:35+2315m??21071.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+3510:10+355m??21090.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+512m??21117.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05179.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:1012:44+1:102m??21296.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#16%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0514:05+1:042m??21408.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#17/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0415:02+1:042m??21430.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??21532.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#19/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:55+1:055m??21585.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1418:05+1:1610m??21627.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:43+1:2119:08+1:1625m??21669.03477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:30118.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+302m??21787.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:20+801:30+1510m??31911.07131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:46+3502:48+352m??32002.06737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:42+422m??32059.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+2305:45+1:2815m??32147.061114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  07:48+3807:50+392m??32272.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+392m??32291.04948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:10107.0
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+252m??32398.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#30|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+5211:47+522m??32507.01958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations02:1341.0
#31|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  14:00+1:55-??32548.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site