Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- Vizianagaram - Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Kamakhya.

18281/Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asansol- Barsoi-KishanGanj- Guwahati (Catch 12551 AC Express at Vijayawada, A.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (18:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2584 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2234 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 30 halts. 537 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1018:07+122m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1818:22+192m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+2118:55+211m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1919:37+191m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+1919:55+192m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+2420:24+251m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+3-??1350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2722:45+3110m??1350.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+302m??2550.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4404:45+4210m??2743.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+512m??2960.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:0209:35+1:0015m??21107.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+1:055m??21126.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1010:37+1:142m??21153.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05179.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:4512:44+1:462m??21332.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#18%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:4314:05+1:422m??21444.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3515:02+1:352m??21466.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:4316:10+1:432m??21568.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#21/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4716:55+1:475m??21621.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5518:05+1:5510m??21663.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:43+2:0119:08+1:5625m??21705.03477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:30118.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  22:38+1:1122:40+1:112m??21823.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:20+5401:30+1:0010m??31947.07131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2502:48+1:252m??32038.06737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:412m??32095.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:3305:45+1:5615m??32183.061114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  07:48+2:4007:50+2:402m??32308.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:08+2:5008:10+2:502m??32327.04948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:10107.0
#31|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3310:22+2:402m??32434.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#32|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+3:0311:47+3:052m??32543.01958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations02:1341.0
#33|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  14:00+2:50-??32584.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site