Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- Vizianagaram - Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Kamakhya.

18281/Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asansol- Barsoi-KishanGanj- Guwahati (Catch 12551 AC Express at Vijayawada, A.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (18:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2233 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 538 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1218:07+132m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+2118:22+222m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+2718:55+271m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+3219:05+331m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+2319:37+241m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+2119:55+212m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:24+331m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+5-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1622:45+1610m??1350.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+352m??2550.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2310m??2743.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3307:19+332m??2959.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3509:35+3715m??21107.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+425m??21126.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4710:35+475m??21153.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:0212:46+1:022m??21332.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#18%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1614:05+1:135m??21444.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:1014:57+1:102m??21466.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2316:05+1:232m??21568.07190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:2516:55+1:245m??21621.041191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:3518:07+1:3412m??21663.071114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶18:43+1:4319:08+1:3825m??21705.03476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:29118.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  22:37+5222:39+542m??21823.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:41124.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:20+3601:30+3910m??31947.07131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:46+1:0502:48+1:052m??32037.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:40+5903:42+592m??32095.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+4205:45+4215m??32182.061114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  07:48+1:0407:50+1:052m??32307.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0708:12+1:082m??32326.05048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#31%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+5810:22+1:022m??32433.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#32%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+1:3511:47+1:382m??32542.01958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations02:1341.0
#33%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  14:00+17-??32583.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site