Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Hijli- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18283/Σ AC: Patna- Chennai-Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2111 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 538 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+34??10.05389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+4916:38+502m??149.06992mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0217:40+1:042m??1118.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:0318:08+1:098m??1122.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1318:20+1:132m??1127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:2219:10+1:2320m??1140.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+1:3119:48+1:322m??1184.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:3420:04+1:342m??1197.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+1:3720:17+1:382m??1213.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+1:4420:29+1:442m??1234.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+1:4920:42+1:492m??1250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+1:5120:55+1:512m??1266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+1:5421:09+1:552m??1281.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:5421:29+1:542m??1302.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+2:0221:44+2:032m??1324.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:1122:02+2:132m??1341.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:0922:35+2:1010m??1351.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:3522:57+2:352m??1373.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:4523:18+2:452m??1397.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:4423:31+2:452m??1415.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52+2:5123:54+2:512m??1440.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:5500:47+2:562m??2475.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:5302:00+2:595m??2528.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:1002:37+3:175m??2572.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:1303:04+3:132m??2601.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+3:2403:44+3:242m??2658.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:1404:24+3:145m??2683.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1509:05+1515m??2683.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+195m??2724.071191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+182m??2777.09090mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:02+282m??2880.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+3212:38+342m??2902.08647mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+613:58+62m??21014.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+1:1716:09+1:182m??21192.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2816:50+1:285m??21220.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:2817:35+1:3315m??21239.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:5619:15+1:582m??21386.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:10+2:2110m??21603.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:2301:05+2:241m??31796.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:2104:45+2:2015m??31996.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:2408:52+2:242m??32290.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+2:1611:40+2:1725m??32427.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:2913:30+2:265m??32557.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:0615:00+2:062m??32641.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:25153.0
#45/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:32-??32794.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site