Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Hijli- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18283/Σ AC: Patna- Chennai-Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2111 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 1
  T    
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+1:44110.05389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+1:5816:38+1:582m1149.06988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1617:40+2:182m11118.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2:1018:08+2:238m11122.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+2:3418:20+2:352m01127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:4219:10+2:4620m11140.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+2:5419:48+2:542m01184.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+3:0120:04+3:012m01197.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+3:1120:17+3:112m01213.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+3:1420:29+3:152m01234.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+3:2120:42+3:212m01250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+3:0820:55+3:092m01266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:1021:09+3:132m01281.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1721:29+3:172m01302.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+3:2721:44+3:282m01324.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+3:3322:02+3:362m01341.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3:3822:35+3:3210m11351.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:3122:57+3:322m21373.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:3723:18+3:372m11397.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:4623:31+3:472m11415.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:5123:54+3:512m11440.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4:0500:47+4:062m42475.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+4:0102:00+3:565m22528.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+4:0902:37+4:105m12572.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+4:1503:04+4:162m32601.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+4:2203:44+4:212m22658.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+4:2604:24+4:285m02683.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 21m
230 intermediate stations04:26200.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+4209:05+4515m43883.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4810:05+495m03925.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4310:52+442m03978.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+5312:02+532m031080.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+4812:38+502m031102.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+4213:58+412m231214.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+1:5016:09+1:522m331392.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:5916:50+2:005m031420.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:5817:35+2:0015m431439.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+2:2319:15+2:232m031586.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:3622:10+2:3610m031803.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:4901:05+2:501m041996.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:5304:45+2:5015m042196.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:5508:52+2:552m342490.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+3:0111:40+3:0825m042627.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3:5813:30+3:555m042757.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:2615:00+3:272m042841.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:25153.0
#45/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+3:20-542994.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site