Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Hijli- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18283/Σ AC: Patna- Chennai-Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 02 2014 (7:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2110 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 1
  T    
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+27110.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+3016:38+312m1150.06988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+432m11119.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4118:08+438m11123.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+4718:20+472m01128.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5319:10+5520m11141.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+5819:48+1:002m01185.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:0220:04+1:042m01199.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+1:0320:17+1:032m01215.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0320:29+1:042m01235.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+1:1420:42+1:142m01251.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+1:1620:55+1:162m01267.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+1:1821:09+1:182m01282.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:1721:29+1:172m01303.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+1:2921:44+1:302m01325.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4422:02+1:472m01343.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:4722:35+1:5210m11352.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2:0422:57+2:042m21374.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:0123:18+2:022m11398.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:1023:31+2:112m11416.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:52+2:1123:54+2:112m11441.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:47+2:152m42476.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+1:5202:00+1:585m22529.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:1702:37+2:165m12573.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+2:1803:04+2:182m32602.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+2:2603:44+2:262m22659.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+2:1904:24+2:195m02684.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 21m
230 intermediate stations04:26200.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+109:05+715m43884.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1010:05+115m03926.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+910:52+102m03979.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:02+122m031081.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+252m031103.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+813:58+82m231215.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+5416:09+552m331393.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+585m031421.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5817:35+1:0715m431440.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:4019:15+1:402m031587.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4722:10+1:4910m031804.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:1101:05+2:121m041997.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:4604:45+1:4315m042197.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0308:52+2:032m342491.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1:5311:40+1:4925m042628.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:2013:45+2:175m042758.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:5215:22+2:142m042842.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#45/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:49-542994.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site