Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Hijli- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18283/Σ AC: Patna- Chennai-Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2111 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 540 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+40??10.06689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+5416:38+552m??162.05792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1517:40+1:182m??1118.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:1518:08+1:178m??1122.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2118:20+1:212m??1127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:3019:10+1:3120m??1140.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+1:4019:48+1:402m??1184.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:4220:04+1:432m??1197.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+1:4620:17+1:462m??1213.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+1:5320:29+1:532m??1234.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+1:5720:42+1:572m??1250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+2:0020:55+2:002m??1266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+2:0121:09+2:012m??1281.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2:0221:29+2:022m??1302.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+2:1321:44+2:142m??1324.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:02+2:222m??1341.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:1122:35+2:1210m??1351.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:3222:57+2:332m??1373.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:4223:18+2:432m??1397.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:4023:31+2:412m??1415.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52+2:4723:54+2:472m??1440.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:5200:47+2:522m??2475.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:4502:00+2:525m??2528.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:1102:37+3:125m??2572.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:1403:04+3:152m??2601.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+3:2703:44+3:272m??2658.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:1504:24+3:155m??2683.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1409:05+1315m??2683.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2010:05+215m??2724.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+222m??2777.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+2512:02+242m??2880.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+3112:38+332m??2902.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+1013:58+92m??21014.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+1:1616:09+1:172m??21192.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2516:50+1:255m??21220.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:35+1:2815m??21239.090 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:4919:15+1:512m??21386.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2822:10+2:2910m??21603.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3001:05+2:311m??31796.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3004:45+2:2915m??31996.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:3208:52+2:322m??32290.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+2:2311:40+2:2225m??32427.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:3013:30+2:275m??32557.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:0815:00+2:082m??32641.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:25153.0
#45/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:37-??32794.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site