Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- CHENNAI.

18284/Σ Ranchi- Chennai (Catch 2nd train Sangrami Express at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+207:17+32m??160.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+207:37+41m??172.053 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+607:51+71m??184.063 SERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+308:29+62m??1120.083239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+508:53+61m??1152.061286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+309:17+32m??1174.055 SERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2110:05+1910m??1209.054 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+2910:46+301m??1245.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:05+3011:07+312m??1276.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:25+3311:27+332m??1305.06382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+2712:15+2710m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-514:05+110m??1345.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+817:08+101m??1567.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+235m??1639.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+2618:50+265m??1667.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2219:45+1920m??1686.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+405m??1833.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3000:50+295m??21050.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2602:10+2520m??21111.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4305:12+452m??21311.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43150.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2815m??21461.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+321m??21600.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:25292.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:35+18-??21892.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site