Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- CHENNAI.

18286/Σ Ranchi- Chennai (Catch Coromandal Express at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1547 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    TFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-107:17+11m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+107:37+21m??172.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+607:51+61m??184.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+308:29+32m??1120.083240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+608:53+71m??1152.061229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+109:17+12m??1174.055178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1510:05+1110m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+2010:46+211m??1245.092103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:06+2011:07+211m??1276.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:26+2011:27+211m??1305.06382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1412:15+1210m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??1345.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+318:05+25m??1461.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1524.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??1567.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+455m??1639.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4821:25+485m??1667.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4415m??1686.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m??1833.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m??21111.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m??21312.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??21354.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m??21401.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??21461.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+29-??21892.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site