Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- CHENNAI.

18286/Σ Ranchi- Chennai (Catch Coromandal Express at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    TFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+107:17+12m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+007:37+31m??172.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+407:51+41m??184.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+308:29+32m??1120.083239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+508:53+51m??1152.061286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+209:17+22m??1174.055189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1810:05+1410m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+2910:46+301m??1245.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:05+3111:07+312m??1276.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:25+3111:27+312m??1305.06382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+2512:15+2010m??1345.055 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:35+75m??1345.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??1461.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:07+142m??1524.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1567.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3420:40+345m??1639.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3821:25+395m??1667.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??1686.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4323:57+432m??1833.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4320m??21111.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??21312.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:261m??21354.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3208:15+1:331m??21401.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4610:20+4315m??21461.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site