Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Purulia- Adra- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi- Yesvantpur.

18287/Σ Ranchi- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 12863 at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2180 km  1 xfers
#1. 58026/Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/58026
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:00+3??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+509:20+75m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:29+809:30+91m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:39+909:40+101m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  09:50+909:51+111m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  10:04+1010:05+121m??136.050470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:26+121m??153.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  10:37+1110:38+121m??161.031269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+105m??167.028257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  11:06+811:07+91m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  11:19+711:20+101m??180.028297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#12/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??185.026308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1211:48+131m??191.055312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  11:56+011:57+01m??198.062287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1106.066293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  12:11+1512:12+151m??1112.039278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#17/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1112:55+1720m??1127.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+211m??1135.0120263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#19/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  13:07+2213:08+221m??1145.024234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  13:15+2513:16+261m??1147.030219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  13:27+2813:28+291m??1153.041216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  13:38+2913:39+301m??1160.025201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2514:15+2420m??1167.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??1175.055181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+291m??1180.062166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/SRJMSirjam  14:41-14:42-1m??1188.069139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/JPHJhantipahari  14:50+2814:51+291m??1197.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  14:59+2915:00+291m??1206.044140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1209.065122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2715:20+255m??1220.07289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??1227.05879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  15:36+2515:37+251m??1236.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  15:45-15:46-1m??1244.06564mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:51+2315:52+241m??1250.05374mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/PBA•Piardoba (2 PFs)•  16:06+2016:07+191m??1262.07277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#36/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1271.05341mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  16:20+2016:21+211m??1275.07258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  16:31+1916:32+201m??1287.06757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:42+2016:43+201m??1298.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  16:54+2416:55+241m??1310.03546mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#41/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  17:15+417:20+35m??1322.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:31+1:021m??1329.03437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43/==/GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+181m??1333.0847mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#44%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+2-??1335.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+205m??1335.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+2123:57+222m??1451.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m??2514.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+372m??2557.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3802:45+405m??2629.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5403:25+545m??2657.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5104:10+5115m??2676.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+1:0004:58+1:002m??2747.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0406:00+1:0110m??2823.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+532m??2898.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:0108:14+1:022m??2971.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:0609:15+1:055m??21040.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+4811:00+4920m??21101.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1413:01+1:151m??21252.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:202m??21302.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#60/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:3614:30+1:361m??21344.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#61/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4315:03+1:441m??21392.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0815m??21451.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m??21483.075 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#64/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:261m??21526.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??21541.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#66/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2818:57+1:291m??21590.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#67/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:13+1:061m??21707.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#68/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+562m??21745.067 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#69/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1110m??21829.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#70/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:215m??21838.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+1:022m??31943.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+395m??32028.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#73/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??32069.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#74/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m??32103.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#75/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:102m??32159.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#76/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+532m??32165.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#77/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??32180.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.