Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Purulia- Adra- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi- Yesvantpur.

18287/Σ Ranchi- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 12863 at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2180 km  1 xfers
#1. 58026/Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/58026
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:00+5??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+809:20+95m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:29+1009:30+101m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:39+1109:40+121m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  09:50+1309:51+141m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  10:04+1410:05+151m??136.050470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  10:25+1310:26+131m??153.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  10:37+1210:38+131m??161.031269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1210:55+115m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  11:06+911:07+111m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  11:19+811:20+111m??179.028298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??185.026308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1611:48+171m??191.055312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??198.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1106.066293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  12:11+1712:12+171m??1112.039278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#17/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1512:55+1920m??1127.073239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+201m??1134.0120263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#19/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  13:07+2213:08+221m??1144.025234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  13:15+2413:16+241m??1147.031219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  13:27+2613:28+271m??1153.041216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  13:38+2713:39+281m??1160.025201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#23/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2414:15+2120m??1166.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??1175.056179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  14:33+2114:34+261m??1180.061164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/SRJMSirjam  14:41-14:42-1m??1187.068138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/JPHJhantipahari  14:50+2514:51+261m??1197.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??1206.044140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1209.065123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2315:20+215m??1219.07289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#31/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??1227.05879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  15:36+2115:37+211m??1235.06776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  15:45-15:46-1m??1244.06365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:51+2215:52+231m??1250.05374mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35/==/PBA•Piardoba (2 PFs)•  16:06+1816:07+181m??1262.07277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1270.05341mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  16:20+1616:21+171m??1275.07258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  16:31+1816:32+201m??1287.06757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:42+1616:43+171m??1298.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  16:54+1616:55+171m??1310.03546mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#41/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  17:15+317:20+35m??1322.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  17:30+117:31+11m??1329.03437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43%==%GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??1333.0946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#44%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+4-??1335.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m??1335.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+323:57+52m??1451.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+122m??2514.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+172m??2557.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2702:45+285m??2629.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3503:25+355m??2657.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3304:10+3115m??2676.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4004:58+402m??2747.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4606:00+4310m??2823.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+352m??2898.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+432m??2970.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4409:15+445m??21040.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2620m??21101.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5113:01+541m??21251.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m??21302.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#60/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:221m??21344.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#61/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2815:03+1:291m??21391.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+5015m??21451.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#63/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??21483.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#64/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:091m??21525.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1418:12+1:141m??21540.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#66/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1218:57+1:131m??21590.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#67/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1120:13+1:111m??21706.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#68/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??21745.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#69/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??21828.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#70/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:25+1:095m??21838.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#71/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??31943.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#72/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??32027.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#73/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??32068.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#74/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??32102.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#75/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5605:40+592m??32159.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#76/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??32165.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#77/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+25-??32180.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site