Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- Katpadi- Bangalore- Mysore.

18288/Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-Mysore (Catch 2nd train 22817 at Kharagpur, W.B ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2014 (7:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1985 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-407:17+11m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+007:37+21m??172.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+207:51+21m??184.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58+007:59+01m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27-108:29+12m??1120.083240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+408:53+51m??1152.061229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+009:17+02m??1174.055178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1210:05+910m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+1410:46+151m??1245.092103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:06+1411:07+151m??1276.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:26+1611:27+171m??1305.06382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1112:15+1210m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+25m??1345.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??1461.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1420:25+152m??1524.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+345m??1639.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1667.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2315m??1686.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3001:20+295m??2833.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+172m??2908.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:32+252m??21050.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2120m??21111.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3508:52+392m??21312.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+581m??21401.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2411:55+2815m??21461.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2618:25+3510m??21838.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+352m??21963.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3721:40+365m??22047.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??22122.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m??22178.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:30+4501:00+4530m??32192.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+37-??32330.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site