Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- Katpadi- Bangalore- Mysore.

18288/Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-Mysore (Catch 2nd train 22817 at Kharagpur, W.B ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1985 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+207:17+32m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+207:37+41m??172.053298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+607:51+71m??184.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+308:29+62m??1120.083239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+508:53+61m??1152.061286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+309:17+32m??1174.055189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2110:05+1910m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+2910:46+301m??1245.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:05+3011:07+312m??1276.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:25+3311:27+332m??1305.06382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+2712:15+2710m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+45m??1345.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+32m??1461.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??1524.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+325m??1639.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+305m??1667.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2715m??1686.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4101:20+405m??2833.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+282m??2907.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45143.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3604:32+362m??21050.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4305:55+3920m??21111.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0908:52+1:122m??21311.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3010:00+1:311m??21401.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5811:55+5515m??21461.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2218:25+3110m??21838.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m??21963.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3521:40+345m??22047.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+542m??22122.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+5623:45+552m??22179.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+3901:00+4330m??32192.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+31-??32330.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site