Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Vindhyachal Express is always on time at ET, hence buffer is adequate.

18289/Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 02 2014 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11272
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:15+7??10.082497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  18:42+3618:44+382m??137.048444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+382m??144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:06+3919:08+392m??153.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  19:26+4419:28+472m??175.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:44+4719:46+482m??193.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  19:57+5519:59+542m??1103.052420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  20:10+5720:12+572m??1112.053408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  20:22+5920:24+1:022m??1121.040413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+4821:00+5210m??1139.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#11/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0621:40+1:072m??1160.067440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0821:58+1:082m??1178.0124499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#13/==/NOINariaoli  22:06+1:1822:08+1:182m??1195.050498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  22:30+1:2022:40+1:1710m??1213.024519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#15/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  22:58+1:1023:00+1:112m??1220.072527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  23:26+1:1723:28+1:172m??1251.077424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2023:40+1:202m??1264.052384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#18/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  00:10+1:2200:20+1:1610m??2290.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  00:33+1:2200:35+1:232m??2306.059355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#20/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  01:21+1:2301:23+1:242m??2351.045437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  01:48+1:2401:50+1:252m??2369.016432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0032.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:50+4804:50+2260m??2401.067387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  05:15+2805:17+282m??2429.036434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  05:58+906:00+182m??2453.083388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m??2465.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:20+2306:22+252m??2475.031390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+355m??2492.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  07:07+4007:09+402m??2495.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+452m??2508.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#30%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  07:30+4707:32+472m??2522.069380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  07:42+4807:44+502m??2533.050376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:58+4708:00+482m??2545.077372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:12+5008:14+502m??2560.088375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#34%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  08:17+5408:18+571m??2565.034367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+552m??2576.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0208:55+1:022m??2592.052365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  09:13+5709:15+1:002m??2607.071363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0109:28+1:012m??2620.070353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:42+1:022m??2634.080355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#40%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  09:54+1:0309:56+1:032m??2650.069351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0110:15+1:042m??2670.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:072m??2687.046340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  10:43+1:0410:45+1:042m??2697.025337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#44%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  11:16+4511:18+512m??2710.082338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#45!%%!%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  11:23+5811:25+572m??2717.042329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  11:38+5611:40+572m??2726.016327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+29-??2737.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1913:05+3110m??2737.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+255m??2920.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3517:30+3710m??21044.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+402m??21068.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#52/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5019:50+545m??21228.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#53/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+4820:55+592m??21270.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55+4602:10+4715m??31466.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#55/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•04:05+29-??31541.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site