Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Vindhyachal Express is always on time at ET, hence buffer is adequate.

18289/Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 02 2014 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11272
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:15+2??10.082497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  18:42+1818:44+182m??137.048444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+182m??144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:06+1919:08+192m??153.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  19:26+2219:28+222m??175.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:44+2319:46+232m??193.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  19:57+2219:59+222m??1103.052420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  20:10+2320:12+242m??1112.053408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  20:22+2420:24+262m??1121.040413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2210m??1139.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#11/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+282m??1160.067440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  21:56+3021:58+312m??1178.0124499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#13/==/NOINariaoli  22:06+4022:08+412m??1195.050498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  22:30+4522:40+4310m??1213.024519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#15/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  22:58+3723:00+372m??1220.072527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+392m??1251.077424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  23:38+4323:40+432m??1264.052384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#18/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  00:10+4300:20+3810m??2290.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  00:33+4700:35+472m??2306.059355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#20/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  01:21+4501:23+462m??2351.045437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  01:48+4701:50+472m??2369.016432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0032.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:50+2904:50+1160m??2401.067387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)05:15+1805:17+192m??2429.036434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  05:58+306:00+132m??2453.083388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+192m??2465.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:20+1906:22+202m??2475.031390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1407:00+295m??2492.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  07:07+3207:09+312m??2495.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  07:18+3707:20+382m??2508.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#30%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  07:30+4007:32+402m??2522.069380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  07:42+4107:44+422m??2533.050376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+442m??2545.077372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:12+4708:14+462m??2560.088375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#34%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  08:17+5008:18+511m??2565.034367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+482m??2576.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:53+5008:55+532m??2592.052365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  09:13+5009:15+502m??2607.071363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  09:26+5109:28+532m??2620.070353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  09:40+5409:42+572m??2634.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#40%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  09:54+5809:56+592m??2651.067353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:13+5610:15+592m??2670.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0010:30+1:012m??2687.046340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43/==/GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  10:43+5910:45+592m??2697.026336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#44%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  11:16+4111:18+452m??2711.082338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45%==%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  11:23+5111:25+522m??2717.042329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46/==/GROGurra (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+562m??2726.016327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+28-??2737.0-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+3613:05+4510m??2737.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+5115:45+515m??2920.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:0317:30+1:0610m??21044.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:1317:55+1:142m??21068.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#52/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1:2919:50+1:345m??21228.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#53/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+1:4120:55+1:522m??21270.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55+5202:10+1:0215m??31466.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#55/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•04:05+35-??31541.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site