Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Vindhyachal Express is always on time at ET, hence buffer is adequate.

18289/Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi Weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 02 2014 (7:59PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11272
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:15+2??10.082497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  18:42+2018:44+202m??137.048444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  18:53+2018:55+192m??144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:06+2019:08+202m??153.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  19:26+2119:28+212m??175.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:44+2219:46+222m??193.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  19:57+2019:59+202m??1103.052420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m??1112.053408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+252m??1121.040413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2210m??1139.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#11/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??1160.067440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  21:56+3721:58+382m??1178.0124499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#13/==/NOINariaoli  22:06+4722:08+472m??1195.050498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  22:30+4522:40+4410m??1213.024519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#15/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  22:58+3723:00+382m??1220.072527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/GAJGaneshGanj  23:26+3923:28+392m??1251.077424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/PHAPatharia  23:38+4323:40+432m??1264.052384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#18/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  00:10+4300:20+3710m??2290.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  00:33+4300:35+432m??2306.059355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#20/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  01:21+4201:23+422m??2351.045437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  01:48+3701:50+372m??2369.016432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0032.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:50+2704:50+1260m??2401.067387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  05:15+1605:17+162m??2429.036434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  05:58+306:00+122m??2453.083388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+162m??2465.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+172m??2475.031390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+907:00+265m??2492.028417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  07:07+2807:09+282m??2495.088397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  07:18+3207:20+322m??2508.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#30%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m??2522.069380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  07:42+3307:44+342m??2533.050376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+312m??2545.077372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m??2560.039375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:38+3108:40+312m??2576.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+322m??2592.052365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2607.071363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  09:26+2709:28+282m??2620.070353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  09:40+2809:42+282m??2634.080355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  09:54+3009:56+302m??2650.069351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:13+2810:15+302m??2670.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+312m??2687.046340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  10:43+2810:45+302m??2697.025337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#43%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  11:16+1111:18+192m??2710.082338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#44%--%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  11:23+2311:25+242m??2717.042329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#45%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+252m??2726.016327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#46%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+13-??2737.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+813:05+2410m??2737.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2315:45+235m??2920.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+2617:30+3010m??21044.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#50/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+372m??21068.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4719:50+515m??21228.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+482m??21270.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#53/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55+2602:10+2515m??31466.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#54/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•04:05-3-??31541.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site