Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Pune Link

1829/Σ Basai Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 16 2012 (8:05PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 51811/Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 5m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1035 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bina Junction/BINA
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51811
#1/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  -15:00+6??1-256.048413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/AGDAgasod Junction  15:10+3015:12+312m??1-248.070427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/KOAKaronda  15:22+3615:24+392m??1-236.048410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  15:31+4115:33+422m??1-231.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:41+4715:43+482m??1-221.069407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:55+522m??1-210.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  16:03+5516:05+582m??1-203.072384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0016:15+1:032m??1-193.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  16:27+1:0916:29+1:132m??1-183.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1616:40+1:202m??1-173.059361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  16:49+1:2416:51+1:262m??1-164.047353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2217:00+1:222m??1-159.044328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  17:07+1:2617:09+1:282m??1-153.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3017:18+1:312m??1-148.057299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  17:26+1:3317:28+1:372m??1-141.060289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  17:35+1:3917:37+1:412m??1-134.056302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:43+1:4317:45+1:472m??1-128.052284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:5617:48+1:572m??1-128.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:0418:32+2:042m??1-63.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#20/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0119:10+2:012m??1-35.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#21/==/BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  20:05+1:4920:10+1:505m??10.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:5620:44+1:582m??146.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:0221:14+2:042m??185.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:5922:20+2:055m??1139.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0922:32+2:102m??1145.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:2123:32+2:232m??1212.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:0900:20+2:165m??2230.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2400:46+2:252m??2264.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:2801:19+2:282m??2306.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#30/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:2802:04+2:282m??2368.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5603:25+1:555m??2414.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5104:20+1:512m??2483.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:5605:15+1:5810m??2537.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:0405:40+2:052m??2561.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:1306:10+2:132m??2609.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:2406:40+2:242m??2654.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#37/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:2807:10+2:282m??2696.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:2007:50+2:285m??2721.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5309:15+1:582m??2764.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:5610:00+1:572m??2808.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:0911:05+2:103m??2875.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:4713:10+1:5215m??2959.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#43/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:5313:50+1:522m??21006.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#44/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:23-??21035.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site