Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Pune Link

1829/Σ Basai Pune Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 16 2012 (8:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 51811/Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 5m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1035 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
Bina Junction/BINA
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 22 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51811
#1/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  -15:00+3??1-256.048413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/AGDAgasod Junction  15:10+3215:12+362m??1-248.070427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/KOAKaronda  15:22+4015:24+412m??1-236.048410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  15:31+4015:33+412m??1-231.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:41+4715:43+492m??1-221.069407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:53+5215:55+542m??1-210.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  16:03+5616:05+1:012m??1-203.072384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0316:15+1:072m??1-193.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  16:27+1:0916:29+1:172m??1-183.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1916:40+1:232m??1-173.059361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  16:49+1:2716:51+1:302m??1-164.047353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3017:00+1:302m??1-159.044328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  17:07+1:3017:09+1:312m??1-153.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3117:18+1:342m??1-148.057299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  17:26+1:3517:28+1:382m??1-141.060289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  17:35+1:4117:37+1:432m??1-134.056302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:43+1:4417:45+1:452m??1-128.052284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:4717:48+1:472m??1-128.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:5818:32+1:592m??1-63.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#20/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:4919:10+1:492m??1-35.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#21/==/BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  20:05+1:3720:10+1:385m??10.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:4220:44+1:452m??146.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+1:4921:14+1:502m??185.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:4222:20+1:485m??1139.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:5222:32+1:552m??1145.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:0923:32+2:102m??1212.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:5500:20+2:015m??2230.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:0700:46+2:082m??2264.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:0701:19+2:072m??2306.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#30/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:0702:04+2:082m??2368.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3303:25+1:335m??2414.078 CRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:3004:20+1:302m??2483.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:3205:15+1:3410m??2537.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:3705:40+1:382m??2561.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:4706:10+1:472m??2609.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:5406:40+1:542m??2654.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#37/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5807:10+1:592m??2696.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)07:45+1:5207:50+2:035m??2721.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:2909:15+1:322m??2764.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:2910:00+1:302m??2808.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4311:05+1:453m??2875.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#42/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:1913:10+1:2215m??2959.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#43/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:2513:50+1:242m??21006.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#44/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+47-??21035.0- CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site