Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Pune Link

1829/Σ Basai Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 51811/Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 5m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1035 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bina Junction/BINA
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51811
#1/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  -15:00+18??1-256.048413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/AGDAgasod Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3715:12+392m??1-248.070427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/KOAKaronda  15:22+4415:24+462m??1-236.048410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  15:31+4815:33+522m??1-231.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:41+1:0115:43+1:042m??1-221.069407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1115:55+1:152m??1-210.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  16:03+1:1616:05+1:202m??1-203.072384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:212m??1-193.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  16:27+1:2516:29+1:292m??1-183.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  16:38+1:3116:40+1:382m??1-173.059361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4016:51+1:452m??1-164.047353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4017:00+1:392m??1-159.044328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  17:07+1:4317:09+1:472m??1-153.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  17:16+1:4917:18+1:542m??1-148.057299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  17:26+1:5517:28+1:562m??1-141.060289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  17:35+1:5817:37+2:002m??1-134.056302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:43+2:0217:45+2:022m??1-128.052284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1717:48+1:192m??1-128.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3118:32+1:312m??1-63.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#20/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:2619:10+1:272m??1-35.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#21/==/BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  20:05+1:0920:10+1:095m??10.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:1320:44+1:132m??146.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+1:1921:14+1:212m??185.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:1022:20+1:165m??1139.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2122:32+1:222m??1145.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1:3123:32+1:332m??1212.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:1900:20+1:265m??2230.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+1:3800:46+1:392m??2264.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+1:3901:19+1:392m??2306.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#30/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+1:4102:04+1:412m??2368.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:1103:25+1:105m??2414.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1204:20+1:122m??2483.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:1605:15+1:1810m??2537.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:2505:40+1:252m??2561.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:3506:10+1:352m??2609.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:4006:40+1:412m??2654.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#37/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+1:4407:10+1:442m??2696.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1:3607:50+1:425m??2721.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1209:15+1:182m??2764.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:2410:00+1:252m??2808.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:2511:05+1:273m??2875.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:1013:10+1:2315m??2959.074519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#43/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:2913:50+1:282m??21006.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#44/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+44-??21035.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.