Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- Gudur Jn- Tirupati- Katpadi- Salem- Coimbatore- Palakkad- Shoranur- Kozhikode- Mangalore.

18290/Σ Ranchi- Vellore- Kazhikode (Catch 2nd train 22851 at Kharagpur, W.B) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2014 (8:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2380 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 37 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-407:17+11m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+007:37+21m??172.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+207:51+21m??184.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58+007:59+01m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27-108:29+12m??1120.083240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+408:53+51m??1152.061229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+009:17+02m??1174.055178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1210:05+910m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+1410:46+151m??1245.092103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:06+1411:07+151m??1276.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:26+1611:27+171m??1305.06382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1112:15+1210m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+417:20+55m??1345.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+918:10+101m??1414.07516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m??1461.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  20:20+1620:21+171m??1567.07337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+322m??1639.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+395m??1667.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3222:50+3015m??1686.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??2833.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#22/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+901:03+91m??2876.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+5002:38+502m??2980.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4503:33+452m??21050.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+5904:50+5320m??21111.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0806:59+1:091m??21261.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1707:42+1:192m??21312.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+1:3108:57+1:321m??21401.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:0311:00+5820m??21461.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:1712:54+1:181m??21600.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:0714:08+1:071m??21716.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4115:35+412m??21755.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0716:55+1:1110m??21838.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2017:12+1:222m??21848.057152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1318:30+1:122m??21920.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:0019:20+1:012m??21953.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47204.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:1522:10+1:163m??22157.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:2623:20+1:295m??22217.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:3500:10+1:352m??32267.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:1701:20+1:163m??32318.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1702:35+1:165m??32373.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1:2003:35+1:3310m??32417.06126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#43/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3404:20+1:351m??32462.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+1:4205:00+1:425m??32504.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4505:40+1:461m??32550.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+1:4706:05+1:481m??32572.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+1:4306:40+1:455m??32593.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+1:4307:15+1:441m??32626.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#49%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+1:3707:45+1:381m??32656.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+1:4808:05+1:491m??32679.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#51%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:30+1:37-??32725.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site