Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- Gudur Jn- Tirupati- Katpadi- Salem- Coimbatore- Palakkad- Shoranur- Kozhikode- Mangalore.

18290/Σ Ranchi- Vellore- Kazhikode (Catch 2nd train 22851 at Kharagpur, W.B) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (20:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2380 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+307:17+32m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+207:37+41m??172.053298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+607:51+61m??184.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+408:29+62m??1120.083239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+608:53+71m??1152.061286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+209:17+22m??1174.055189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2110:05+1810m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+3110:46+321m??1245.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:05+3011:07+302m??1276.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:25+3411:27+342m??1305.06382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+3012:15+2610m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+617:20+75m??1345.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+518:10+51m??1414.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+218:50+22m??1461.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  20:20+2220:21+231m??1567.07337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2721:22+292m??1639.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3822:00+385m??1667.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3122:50+3015m??1686.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+402m??2833.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#22/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+1:0401:03+1:051m??2876.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+4201:45+422m??2907.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+5502:38+552m??2980.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:0303:33+1:032m??21050.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:0904:50+1:1020m??21111.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3006:59+1:311m??21261.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:4907:42+1:522m??21311.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+1:5808:57+1:591m??21401.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:2211:00+1:1920m??21461.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:2812:54+1:291m??21600.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:1014:08+1:111m??21716.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0115:35+1:012m??21755.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:1316:55+1:1510m??21838.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2417:12+1:272m??21848.057152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2018:30+1:202m??21920.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:0819:20+1:112m??21953.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:2322:10+1:233m??22158.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:1823:20+1:205m??22217.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:3200:10+1:322m??32268.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:0101:20+1:033m??32318.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2202:35+1:235m??32374.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1:2103:35+1:4010m??32418.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#44/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4004:20+1:411m??32463.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+1:5905:00+2:005m??32504.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#46/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+2:0505:40+2:061m??32550.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+2:0506:05+2:061m??32573.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#48/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+1:5906:40+2:035m??32593.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#49/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+2:1007:15+2:111m??32627.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#50/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+1:4707:45+1:481m??32656.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+2:0608:05+2:071m??32679.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#52/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:30+1:50-??32725.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site