Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli-Thane-Pune Biweekly....no need for train change at Pune since the same rake proceeds to Solapur

18291/Σ Kochuveli-Thane-Pune-Solapur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 02 2014 (21:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 1906 km  2 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 43m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 22h 58m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+32??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+4101:30+405m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4102:07+412m??198.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:26+5002:27+511m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:36+5402:37+551m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  03:07+1:1003:10+1:123m??1153.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:55+3805:00+405m??1213.0649mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:07+4506:10+453m??1285.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3507:20+3410m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+432m??1363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4208:50+425m??1404.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0009:40+1:012m??1472.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:15+565m??1493.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#14/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0311:15+1:042m??1579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+5212:25+5610m??1626.05124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0313:40+1:042m??1689.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1114:58+1:132m??1769.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:06110.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+1:2417:06+1:252m??1879.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:3118:35+1:3310m??1939.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#20%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:50+1:4019:52+1:412m??1997.03118mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  21:28+1:3921:30+1:462m??11046.05037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:35130.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05+2:0200:10+1:585m??21176.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54+1:5501:56+2:002m??21251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24203.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:25+1:165m??21454.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:18+707:20+72m??21487.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 22h 58m
0 intermediate stations22:540.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+12m??31487.05511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+906:35+102m??31506.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•07:13+1507:15+182m??31552.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1108:00+112m??31580.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+152m??31641.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+12-??31644.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??31644.082556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#33/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:51+2109:52+201m??31673.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??31719.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#35!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??31793.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+362m??31827.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#37|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+9-??31906.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.