Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli-Thane-Pune Biweekly....no need for train change at Pune since the same rake proceeds to Solapur

18291/Σ Kochuveli-Thane-Pune-Solapur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 02 2014 (21:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1906 km  2 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 53m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+19??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+245m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+232m??198.07111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:27+3202:28+331m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  02:37+3702:38+391m??1128.04822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:10+5203:13+1:033m??1153.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5261.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+335m??1214.0619mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+3806:23+393m??1285.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3507:20+3610m??1318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:59+4308:00+441m??1363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4208:50+425m??1404.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:39+5909:40+1:001m??1473.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+5310:15+545m??1493.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#14%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+5711:15+581m??1579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+4312:25+5410m??1627.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+1:022m??1689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:46+1:1714:48+1:202m??1770.08015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22110.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4516:12+1:452m??1880.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:3217:20+1:3810m??1940.0599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2818:20+1:312m??1997.08318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:56+1:3718:58+1:402m??11047.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:5321:00+1:595m??11176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:4522:22+1:482m??11251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+5002:35+525m??21455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+492m??21488.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:440.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+406:16+42m??21488.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  06:33+1006:35+122m??21506.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1607:15+202m??21553.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1308:00+132m??21580.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+182m??21642.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+14-??21644.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+5??21644.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+152m??21719.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#34!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m??21793.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2712:01+282m??21828.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#36|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+16-??21906.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site