Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli-Thane-Pune Biweekly....no need for train change at Pune since the same rake proceeds to Solapur

18291/Σ Kochuveli-Thane-Pune-Solapur Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 02 2014 (21:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1922 km  2 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 53m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+3110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+115m0158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+102m0198.07111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:27+1702:28+181m31119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  02:37+2302:38+231m21128.04822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:10+3503:13+403m11153.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5261.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:05+805:10+115m21214.0619mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:23+333m21285.0422mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2707:20+2910m61318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m11363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+3208:50+325m01404.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:39+4909:40+501m11473.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+4310:15+435m11493.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#14%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+5211:15+531m01579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+3612:25+5310m11627.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+572m11689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0614:48+1:072m11770.08015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22110.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:12+1:262m11880.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:3317:20+1:3910m21940.0599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:18+1:4618:20+1:492m11997.08318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:56+1:4918:58+1:512m111047.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:4121:00+1:465m111176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:5922:22+2:012m211251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1:1002:35+1:125m521455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:28+1:2403:30+1:242m821488.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 4m
30 intermediate stations02:4416.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+406:16+32m521504.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  06:33+1206:35+142m521522.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+2007:15+232m121569.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1508:00+152m121596.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#30/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+192m121658.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+14-421660.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+5421660.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1610:32+172m521735.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#34!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m121809.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m221844.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#36|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+14-121922.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site