Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kamakhya- Kishanganj- Barsoi- Malda- Asansol- Hijli- Bhubaneswar- Vizianagaram - VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Warangal- Secunderabad.

18292/Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi- Asansol- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12713 at Vijayawada, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (23:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2233 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+10??10.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+222m??141.04558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18-417:20+62m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+232m??1256.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:12+242m??1275.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1022:05+1615m??1401.079 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2623:13+272m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??2545.047 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#9%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  02:00+1402:15+1415m??2636.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+225m??2760.043 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+2508:00+2125m??2878.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1309:05+1315m??2920.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2010:05+215m??2961.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2210:52+222m??21014.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+2512:02+252m??21117.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+3212:38+342m??21139.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+1013:58+102m??21251.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+1:1016:09+1:102m??21429.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1916:50+1:195m??21457.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:35+1:2315m??21476.090 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:4319:15+1:452m??21623.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2022:10+2:2210m??21840.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:1901:05+2:201m??32033.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:2104:45+2:1915m??32233.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12713
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#25/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??32233.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+2007:12+201m??32288.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??32333.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:01+311m??32356.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3308:20+351m??32381.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:37+3208:38+321m??32396.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:16+372m??32441.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+452m??32451.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#33/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:55+11-??32583.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site