Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18296/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 04 2014 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19412/Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+719:58+62m??110.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1020:15+102m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4021:07+402m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+5621:48+562m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0122:32+1:012m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0123:04+1:012m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5923:19+593m??1227.078482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:0223:46+1:012m??1259.053402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5400:30+565m??2294.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+5701:09+562m??2345.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#12%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:05+5702:15+5910m??2374.063 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express/19412
0 intermediate stations-2:-150.0
#13!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:25+2??2374.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:07+1307:09+132m??2426.067445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1988.0
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+908:33+165m??2514.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:35+809:37+112m??2580.079282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:19+2410:21+242m??2635.037370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:33+011:43+1110m??2679.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+412:52+72m??2732.074216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#20%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1713:18+202m??2761.036135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#21%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:41+1913:43+212m??2775.072115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:01+2514:03+262m??2797.076 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#23|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+292m??2860.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#24/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:35+5-??2866.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site