Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18297/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 04 2014 (00:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19410/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S     S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+719:58+62m??110.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1020:15+102m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3821:07+392m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+5421:48+542m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+5922:32+1:002m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0023:04+1:002m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5823:19+583m??1227.078482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:0123:46+1:002m??1259.053402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5300:30+555m??2294.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+5601:09+562m??2345.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+5702:15+5810m??2374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express/19410 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1503:50+1610m??2374.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:32206.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:22+1507:24+192m??2580.065282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:55+1809:05+1810m??2679.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+210:27+142m??2732.066216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+2311:28+312m??2797.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59+1413:01+152m??2860.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#19/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+4-??2866.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site