Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18297/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 04 2014 (12:15AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19410/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S     S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+7??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:56+1019:58+102m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1320:15+132m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3421:07+352m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul  21:46+5221:48+522m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  22:30+5622:32+562m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+5523:04+552m??1217.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5323:19+533m??1227.078482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9%--%RNWRenwal23:44+5623:46+562m??1259.053402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5100:30+515m??2294.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+5201:09+532m??2345.031446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4510m??2374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express/19410 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#13%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2403:50+2710m??2374.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:09206.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:59+4207:01+532m??2580.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4499.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:45+4208:55+4610m??2679.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+332m??2732.058217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+4211:36+502m??2797.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+4413:00+442m??2860.01257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#19%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+5-??2866.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site