Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18298/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 04 2014 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+8??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:56+1119:58+112m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+152m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:07+382m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul  21:46+5521:48+562m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  22:30+1:0022:32+1:002m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+5823:04+592m??1217.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5623:19+563m??1227.078482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9%--%RNWRenwal23:44+1:0023:46+592m??1259.053402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5200:30+535m??2294.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  01:07+5501:09+552m??2345.031446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4710m??2374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#13%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+604:50+1710m??2374.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2905:34+302m??2426.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#15!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3206:48+352m??2514.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??2580.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:25+4010m??2679.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#18!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1310:55+202m??2732.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+4411:53+552m??2797.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#20%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+17-??2866.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site