Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18298/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Feb 04 2014 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+4??10.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+819:58+82m??110.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3821:07+382m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+5721:48+572m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0222:32+1:022m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0323:04+1:032m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+1:0123:19+1:013m??1227.078482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:0623:46+1:072m??1259.053402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:0100:30+1:035m??2294.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  01:07+1:0801:09+1:092m??2345.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:15+1:0610m??2374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+504:50+1510m??2374.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+3005:34+302m??2426.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3206:48+352m??2514.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+382m??2580.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3809:25+3910m??2679.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1410:55+192m??2732.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+3711:53+432m??2797.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#20/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+11-??2866.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.