Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI, Bangalore/SBC.

18299/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Feb 04 2014 (00:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2216 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+4??10.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+819:58+82m??110.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3821:07+382m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+5721:48+572m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0222:32+1:022m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0323:04+1:032m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+1:0123:19+1:013m??1227.078482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:0623:46+1:072m??1259.053402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:0100:30+1:035m??2294.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0801:09+1:092m??2345.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:15+1:0610m??2374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express/16531
0 intermediate stations-2:-150.0
#13!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??2374.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#14!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+172m??2426.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+1807:40+252m??2514.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3508:28+352m??2580.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2710:25+2020m??2679.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+411:52+92m??2732.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1413:07+192m??2797.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+514:50+220m??2866.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1715:39+172m??2912.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1716:01+172m??2930.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1616:55+1810m??2966.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+619:15+910m??21096.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+222m??21164.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2420:52+242m??21191.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1523:45+010m??21312.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+222m??31339.01624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5314.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+172m??31353.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+2102:00+252m??31400.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+2302:45+242m??31428.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1204:20+2010m??31491.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#33!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3307:15+343m??31637.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+4108:10+422m??31695.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#35!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1809:30+273m??31763.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-510:25+910m??31771.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#37!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+3013:30+305m??31908.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#38!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4814:17+502m??31959.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#39|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4815:55+482m??32030.024732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#40|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:45+2616:55+3310m??32050.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#41!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+502m??32107.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#42|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:48+5518:50+1:002m??32165.042528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:35+515m??32193.039471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#44%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  21:15+2121:20+215m??32258.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2922:20+345m??32308.046455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+4723:50+482m??32376.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1001:00+85m??42409.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)02:18+5802:20+592m??42489.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#49/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3704:25+365m??42585.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:45+36-??42590.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.