Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI, Bangalore/SBC.

18299/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 04 2014 (12:17AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2227 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 36 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+9??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:56+1319:58+132m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+182m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3421:07+342m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul  21:46+5021:48+502m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  22:30+5522:32+552m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+5523:04+552m??1217.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5323:19+533m??1227.078482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9%--%RNWRenwal23:44+5623:46+562m??1259.053402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??2294.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+5201:09+522m??2345.031446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4802:15+4810m??2374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express/16531
0 intermediate stations-2:-150.0
#13!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??2374.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#14!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+2106:20+212m??2426.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#15!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+1507:40+182m??2514.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+2808:28+282m??2580.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+1910:25+1420m??2679.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+111:52+62m??2732.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:07+232m??2797.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+914:50+020m??2866.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1415:39+142m??2911.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2116:01+212m??2930.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1516:55+1810m??2966.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+719:15+910m??21095.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+162m??21164.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+232m??21190.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-2623:45+010m??21311.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??31339.01624mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5314.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+201:05+82m??31353.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+402:00+92m??31399.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??31427.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-404:20+310m??31491.051557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+907:15+133m??31637.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+1508:10+172m??31695.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-409:30+123m??31763.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-2010:25+110m??31770.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+275m??31908.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#38|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4314:17+442m??31959.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#39|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+3615:55+392m??32030.024732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#40|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:45+1916:55+2810m??32050.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#41|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:55+392m??32107.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#42!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+522m??32165.042528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  19:30+4119:35+395m??32193.039471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#44%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+185m??32257.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??32307.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+3323:50+352m??32375.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+701:00+115m??42409.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)02:18+4302:20+432m??42500.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#49/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1:0304:25+1:025m??42596.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#50/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:45+49-??42602.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site