Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest connectivity To the two holy goddess places.

1830/Σ Vaishnow Devi Kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 16 2012 (8:07PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3036 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2459 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1210m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+3-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??2577.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+212:22+77m??2743.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1013:48+113m??2833.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+1917:35+2210m??21068.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+822:25+1710m??21351.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#11%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+285m??31490.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#12%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+245m??31557.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2503:05+282m??31616.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+3105:00+2820m??31704.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+3405:18+342m??31719.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1108:45+1610m??31884.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+4610:02+462m??31980.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2912:05+3220m??32067.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+4914:05+502m??32193.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+342m??32211.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+392m??32290.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+482m??32318.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#23|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+4917:35+492m??32427.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#24|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+4919:25+5225m??32475.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#25!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+3921:35+392m??32611.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#26|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4122:32+422m??32656.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4723:08+482m??32688.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5123:52+537m??32725.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#29|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2710m??42833.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#30|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2105:10+2210m??42990.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#31|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+15-??43036.0-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site