Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mysore/MYS.

18300/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Feb 04 2014 (00:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2657 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+13??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+192m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2620:15+262m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+5621:07+572m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+1:1621:48+1:162m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+1:1822:32+1:182m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:1923:04+1:192m??1217.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+1:1823:19+1:183m??1227.078482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:2523:46+1:252m??1259.053402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#10%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:2000:30+1:205m??2294.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+1:2001:09+1:192m??2345.031446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:1102:15+1:1310m??2374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
0 intermediate stations-2:-150.0
#13!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??2374.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#14!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??2426.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+3007:18+292m??2493.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+352m??2514.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+4308:28+432m??2580.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#18%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+4009:24+402m??2635.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3910:25+2920m??2679.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+711:52+122m??2732.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2713:07+282m??2797.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#22%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1214:50+920m??2866.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+2515:39+252m??2912.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2716:01+272m??2930.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2116:55+2310m??2966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4017:42+392m??21036.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1719:15+1710m??21096.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+182m??21164.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??21190.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-1723:45+010m??21311.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??31339.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+601:05+133m??31353.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+702:00+112m??31400.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1502:45+172m??31427.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+1710m??31491.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2107:15+233m??31637.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+302m??31695.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#38|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1109:30+183m??31763.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#39|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1410:25+010m??31771.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2813:30+295m??31908.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#41|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4314:17+432m??31959.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#42!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+302m??32030.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#43!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-717:10+010m??32050.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1618:27+192m??32125.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+162m??32157.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+2719:35+302m??32181.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#47!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+3219:55+332m??32194.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#48|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3921:35+392m??32308.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#49|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1122:55+205m??32354.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+2623:25+362m??32379.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#51!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+222m??42450.048 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#52/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+175m??42514.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??42517.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#54/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-403:30+615m??42519.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#55%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??42613.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#56%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+28-??42657.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site