Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Malda- Barsoi {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Katihar- Khagaria- BARAUNI- Samastipur- Darbhanga

18302/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Barauni-Darbhanga (Catch Jivacch Express at Barsoi, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 04 2014 (7:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 16m Distance: 2485 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 5h 52m
#2. 15909-Slip/Jivacch Link Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 43 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1111:15+62m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+612:35+75m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1016:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+318:29+61m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1122:45+1710m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+332m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3109:35+2415m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+3410:10+345m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+4610:37+492m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:0912:44+1:102m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0314:05+1:022m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0215:02+1:022m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:55+1:045m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1418:05+1:1610m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:43+1:2119:08+1:1625m??22152.03477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:30118.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+272m??22270.04641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:20+701:30+1510m??32394.07131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:46+3902:48+392m??32485.06737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Jivacch Link Express/15909-Slip - Buffer: 5h 52m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#23%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:33-08:38-5m??32485.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??32498.02834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3244.0
#25%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:45-20m??32542.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#26%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??32599.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??32615.07940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#28%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:20-12:21-1m??32657.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??32666.06743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??32706.01747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:10-14:25-15m??32722.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#32/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??32749.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-18:15-170m??32772.03351mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??32776.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m??32783.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??32789.03450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??32794.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??32800.02356mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#39!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??32805.02255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:30--??32810.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site