Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jasidih- Kiul- BARAUNI- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur - Raxaul.

18303/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Kiul-Muzaffarpur-Raxaul (Catch Mithila Express at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2014 (07:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2110 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+14??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+1111:15+232m??1152.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2112:35+245m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-116:15+540m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1118:29+151m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2422:45+2810m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+2701:27+262m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4604:45+4510m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+522m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:0009:35+1:0015m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+4910:10+1:075m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1110:37+1:152m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:4712:44+1:482m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:4614:05+1:452m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3815:02+1:382m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:4716:10+1:472m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:5016:55+1:505m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5618:05+1:5710m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:3120:08+1:345m??22110.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:3620:22+1:392m??22119.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:4420:34+1:461m??22131.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4620:46+1:463m??22135.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:4521:01+1:481m??22150.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:4621:20+1:491m??22167.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:4921:47+1:484m??22192.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:4222:16+1:415m??22221.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4423:26+1:465m??22265.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:0900:10+2:085m??32318.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:2402:00+2:2620m??32357.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:3202:13+2:341m??32365.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:3502:26+2:361m??32374.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:4002:41+2:331m??32385.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:3802:54+2:431m??32399.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:3903:20+2:415m??32408.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#35/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:4503:33+2:461m??32414.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:4703:42+2:491m??32422.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:4803:52+2:501m??32429.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:4304:01+2:451m??32435.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:5004:10+2:501m??32442.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:5504:19+2:581m??32450.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3:0204:29+3:051m??32455.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5305:15+2:5620m??32460.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+3:2805:41+3:292m??32486.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:3405:57+3:362m??32500.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:3906:08+3:412m??32508.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:4906:40+3:545m??32540.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+4:0507:25+3:5825m??32561.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+4:0607:40+4:092m??32576.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#49|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:54-??32590.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site