Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jasidih- Kiul- BARAUNI- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur - Raxaul.

18303/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Kiul-Muzaffarpur-Raxaul (Catch Mithila Express at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2014 (07:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2594 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2114 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+112m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+135m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-216:15+240m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1318:29+171m??1504.072 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1022:45+1210m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40199.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4001:27+392m??2997.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03197.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+2910m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+4107:19+412m??21411.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4109:35+4415m??21558.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+5010:00+505m??21577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:1510:35+1:165m??21605.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:4712:46+1:472m??21783.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:5314:05+1:495m??21895.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:4614:57+1:462m??21917.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06103.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+2:0416:05+2:042m??22020.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+2:0016:55+2:005m??22073.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2:1018:07+2:0712m??22114.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:560.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+3320:08+365m??22114.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+432m??22123.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:34+491m??22135.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+4620:46+453m??22139.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+4521:01+461m??22154.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+4321:20+441m??22171.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4521:47+444m??22196.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4322:16+435m??22225.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+3523:26+375m??22269.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+505m??32322.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:0702:00+1:1120m??32361.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:1802:13+1:211m??32369.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:26+1:231m??32377.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:2202:41+1:241m??32389.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:2702:54+1:301m??32403.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:2303:20+1:245m??32412.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#35/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2603:33+1:271m??32418.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2603:42+1:281m??32426.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:2603:52+1:281m??32433.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:2704:01+1:291m??32439.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2804:10+1:281m??32446.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2604:19+1:271m??32454.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2704:29+1:301m??32459.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:1905:15+1:1720m??32464.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:4205:41+1:432m??32490.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:5805:57+2:012m??32504.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:0706:08+2:092m??32512.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:1006:40+2:115m??32544.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:1907:25+2:1325m??32565.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:2207:40+2:262m??32580.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#49|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:08-??32594.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.