Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jasidih- Kiul- BARAUNI- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur - Raxaul.

18303/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Kiul-Muzaffarpur-Raxaul (Catch Mithila Express at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2014 (07:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-711:15+32m??1152.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-412:35+15m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1416:15+040m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+131m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1822:45+1810m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2998.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2410m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:19+322m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4009:35+4215m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+485m??21573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5110:35+525m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:1512:46+1:152m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:05+1:115m??21892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:0914:57+1:092m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2616:05+1:272m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:55+1:215m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:3718:07+1:3712m??22111.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:560.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:4020:08+1:435m??22111.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:4520:22+1:492m??22120.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5520:34+1:581m??22132.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5520:46+1:543m??22136.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:5421:01+1:551m??22151.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:5721:20+1:591m??22168.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:5621:47+1:554m??22193.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:0822:16+2:075m??22222.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4723:26+1:495m??22266.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:5800:10+1:555m??32319.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:0202:00+2:0620m??32358.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1202:13+2:151m??32366.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:1402:26+2:161m??32375.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:1602:41+2:171m??32386.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:1902:54+2:211m??32400.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:1803:20+2:185m??32409.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:1903:33+2:221m??32416.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2203:42+2:241m??32423.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:2403:52+2:261m??32430.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:2604:01+2:281m??32436.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:2004:10+2:211m??32443.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3104:19+2:241m??32451.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3004:29+2:241m??32457.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:1405:15+2:1520m??32461.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:4705:41+2:492m??32487.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:5805:57+2:582m??32501.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:0306:08+3:032m??32509.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#46|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:0806:40+3:125m??32542.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:2407:25+3:1325m??32562.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3007:40+3:262m??32577.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#49|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:52-??32591.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site