Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jasidih- BARAUNI- Samastipur- Darbhanga- Madhubani- Jaynagar.

18304/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Darbhanga [Nepal Border] (Catch Ganga Sagar Express at Asansol, WB) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 04 2014 (7:18AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2516 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2113 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 19m
#2. 13185/GangaSagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 26m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 20 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1:06??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1411:15+22m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+512:35+55m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-116:15+440m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+618:29+91m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+622:45+1410m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+352m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:08195.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1604:45+2010m??21192.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+1307:25+172m??21409.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2009:35+2215m??21556.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+195m??21575.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2710:37+282m??21603.08528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+4612:44+452m??21781.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+422m??21894.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+3815:02+382m??21916.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??22018.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRA•Adra Junction (4 PFs)•  16:50+3716:55+375m??22071.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+4918:05+5110m??22113.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
GangaSagar Express/13185 - Buffer: 4h 19m
0 intermediate stations04:040.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+1922:14+225m??22113.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+2922:38+291m??22138.085183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+3423:21+343m??22195.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+325m??22224.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+1501:05+175m??32268.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:3092.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:35+1504:00+1525m??32360.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:30+2104:31+221m??32388.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+2705:05+345m??32411.04251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#27!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:36+3505:38+382m??32433.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#28!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:58+3406:03+355m??32444.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#29!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3406:25+3410m??32448.05355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#30|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:47+3606:52+365m??32468.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+385m??32485.03361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#32|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+352m??32495.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#33|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:40+1-??32516.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site