Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jasidih- BARAUNI- Samastipur- Darbhanga- Madhubani- Jaynagar.

18304/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Darbhanga [Nepal Border] (Catch Ganga Sagar Express at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2014 (07:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2110 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 19m
#2. 13185/GangaSagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 26m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+16??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+1411:15+252m??1152.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2212:35+255m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-116:15+540m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+161m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2722:45+3110m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+302m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4404:45+4210m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+512m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:0209:35+1:0015m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+1:055m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1010:37+1:142m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:4512:44+1:462m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:4314:05+1:422m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3515:02+1:352m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:4316:10+1:432m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4716:55+1:475m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5518:05+1:5510m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
GangaSagar Express/13185 - Buffer: 4h 19m
0 intermediate stations04:040.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3022:14+325m??22110.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+4322:38+441m??22135.085183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:21+473m??22192.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3623:50+345m??22221.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+3001:05+315m??32265.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:3092.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:35+1:0304:00+1:0825m??32357.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:31+1:191m??32385.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1:2705:05+1:335m??32408.04251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#27!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:36+1:4305:38+1:452m??32430.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#28!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:58+1:4606:03+1:475m??32441.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#29!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4806:25+1:4710m??32445.05355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#30|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:47+1:5006:52+1:505m??32465.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:15+1:4907:20+1:495m??32482.03361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#32|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4207:40+1:452m??32492.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#33|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:40+1:13-??32513.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site