Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Connecting Jaipur to Gorakhpur. Sufficient buffer.

18305/Σ Jaidham Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Feb 04 2014 (11:51AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 19715/Jaipur - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12542/Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Lucknow Express/19715
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:08+921:10+102m??15.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#3|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:49+1221:51+122m??162.039334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#4|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:35-422:37+02m??190.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#5|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  23:10+2523:12+262m??1142.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  23:27+2823:29+302m??1159.053203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3500:03+372m??2187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)00:40+3501:05+3825m??2214.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#9%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+275m??2250.011182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:25+2902:27+292m??2251.070178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#11|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  03:01+3203:03+322m??2291.070178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#12|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  03:57+3104:07+3210m??2355.066174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#13|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:50+355m??2462.070151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#14|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  06:41+4406:43+452m??2521.042143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5278.0
#15/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  08:35+1008:40+195m??2599.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:50+3908:55+465m??2602.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#17/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  10:25+1:08-??2674.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+1:4411:50+1:4325m??2674.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2014:10+2:205m??2799.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+2:2515:35+2:255m??2887.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#21/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+1:32-??2951.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site