Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Gorakhpur to Jaipur, triweekly. . @Xfer: LJN

18306/Σ Dhamini Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Feb 04 2014 (11:54)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express/12531
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)06:28+1206:29+131m??117.010183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#3/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:39+2306:41+232m??134.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:08+2407:10+252m??163.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:36+2807:37+291m??194.08599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??1124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+4408:27+442m??1152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)08:52+5408:53+541m??1181.065109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)09:09+5909:10+591m??1198.079112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+1:1609:45+1:172m??1241.056123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:11+1:3510:13+1:362m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  11:00+1:14-??1277.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+1:38??1277.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+1:5813:55+1:595m??1349.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0414:10+2:095m??1351.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#16|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+2:2415:32+2:272m??1430.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#17|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2:4716:35+2:485m??1489.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#18|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:5318:20+2:5310m??1596.086174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:04+3:0119:06+3:012m??1659.044178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#20|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:00+2:4220:02+2:432m??1699.06178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#21|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+2:4720:25+2:505m??1701.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:15+2:5021:40+3:0325m??1736.069174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3:1322:06+3:132m??1764.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:26+3:1222:28+3:142m??1792.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:43+3:2122:45+3:202m??1809.037219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#26|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+2:5800:10+3:002m??2861.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+3:0300:32+3:032m??2889.073334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#28%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+2:4301:20+2:432m??2945.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#29%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  01:45+2:43-??2951.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site