Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Gorakhpur to Jaipur, triweekly. . @Xfer: LJN

18306/Σ Dhamini Superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Feb 04 2014 (11:54AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 15 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express/12531
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)06:28+206:29+41m??117.010183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#3/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:39+1006:41+112m??134.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+102m??163.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:36+1107:37+121m??194.08599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1508:00+152m??1124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??1152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)08:52+2508:53+251m??1181.065109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+281m??1198.079112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+362m??1241.056123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:11+4210:13+422m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  11:00+13-??1277.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+30??1277.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+4113:55+505m??1349.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+5814:10+1:005m??1351.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#16|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+1:0915:32+1:112m??1430.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#17|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:1216:35+1:155m??1489.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#18|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1118:20+1:1110m??1596.079174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1219:10+1:162m??1659.048178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#20|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:00+5720:02+1:002m??1699.09178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#21|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:20+1:045m??1701.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:10+1:0121:35+1:1425m??1736.072175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+1:2822:00+1:282m??1764.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#24|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:19+1:3822:21+1:382m??1792.073203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:35+1:3822:37+1:382m??1809.034219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3152.0
#26|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+1:0800:10+1:102m??2861.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+1:1500:32+1:162m??2889.073334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+1:1001:20+1:092m??2945.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#29|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  01:45+55-??2951.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site