Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Gorakhpur to Jaipur, triweekly. . @Xfer: LJN

18306/Σ Dhamini Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Feb 04 2014 (11:54)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express/12531
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)06:28+706:29+91m??117.010183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#3/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:39+1706:41+172m??134.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+172m??163.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:36+1607:37+171m??194.08599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??1124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2508:27+252m??1152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)08:52+3108:53+311m??1181.064109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)09:09+3609:10+361m??1198.079111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+4609:45+462m??1241.056123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:11+5510:13+552m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  11:00+19-??1277.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+33??1277.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+3413:55+375m??1349.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+3814:10+395m??1351.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#16|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+4415:32+492m??1430.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#17|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5816:35+595m??1489.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#18|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:0418:20+1:0510m??1596.086174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:04+1:1119:06+1:112m??1659.044178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#20|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:00+5320:02+532m??1699.06177mNERUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#21|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1:0120:25+1:035m??1701.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:15+5521:40+1:0725m??1736.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+1:1822:06+1:182m??1764.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:26+1:2922:28+1:292m??1792.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2722:45+1:272m??1809.037219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#26|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+1:0600:10+1:072m??2861.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:32+1:092m??2889.073334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#28%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+1:0301:20+1:042m??2945.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#29%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  01:45+53-??2951.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.