Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Krishnarajapuram to Coimbatore

18307/Σ Bangalore (KR Puram) - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by manikandan197  Feb 04 2014 (12:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2021:47+202m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+85m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+171m??1152.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3201:10+323m??2272.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3702:10+413m??2332.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4302:55+432m??2382.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3303:55+333m??2432.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+331m??2438.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:15+345m??2488.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3405:45+351m??2520.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3506:20+351m??2547.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+3806:35+381m??2561.06812mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+413m??2564.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4307:07+431m??2587.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4407:15+441m??2594.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2596.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5007:32+511m??2609.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5607:42+562m??2618.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4708:08+471m??2629.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5208:17+522m??2635.079mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+495m??2638.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2209:08+1:211m??2661.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:181m??2671.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#28/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+32-??2695.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site