Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Krishnarajapuram - Podanur

18308/Σ Bangalore (KR Puram) - Coimbatore (Podanur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by manikandan197  Feb 04 2014 (12:05PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 827 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 675 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+8??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+252m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2920:13+302m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2121:47+212m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+95m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??1152.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+303m??2272.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+385m??2332.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+402m??2382.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#11/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+361m??2426.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+315m??2475.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??2507.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2206:00+3910m??2520.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+441m??2531.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??2549.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+462m??2565.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+4607:05+461m??2573.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+471m??2581.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4507:35+451m??2596.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4208:00+425m??2606.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+451m??2630.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+532m??2652.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m??2665.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0109:00+1:012m??2674.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5009:40+555m??2695.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??2717.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??2728.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+571m??2743.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:012m??2758.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??2781.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#32%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??2827.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site