Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest connectivity To the two holy goddess places. 12236 runs only on Tuesdays.

1831/Σ Vaishnow Devi Kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 3074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2452 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+5??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1620:44+172m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1721:23+175m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+300:15+710m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-5-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??2577.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-412:22+27m??2743.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+313:48+43m??2833.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+417:35+510m??21068.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+522:25+1410m??21351.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+295m??31491.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#12%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+275m??31557.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+332m??31616.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4104:05+4010m??31670.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+4005:10+395m??31722.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2608:45+3410m??31932.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+5010:02+512m??32028.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2912:05+2520m??32115.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+4614:05+492m??32241.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+432m??32260.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#21%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+4615:27+462m??32338.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+542m??32366.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#23|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+5219:25+5225m??32523.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#24!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1022:32+1:102m??32703.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#25|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:1423:08+1:142m??32735.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1323:52+1:137m??32772.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33154.0
#27|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3702:35+3310m??42926.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+4203:27+422m??42980.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+3804:22+382m??43033.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#30|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+23-??43074.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site