Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest connectivity To the two holy goddess places. 12236 runs only on Tuesdays.

1831/Σ Vaishnow Devi Kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 16 2012 (8:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3030 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2453 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1210m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+3-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??2577.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-212:22+47m??2743.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+513:48+53m??2833.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+1810m??21068.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-222:25+210m??21351.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#11%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+245m??31490.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#12%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:55+245m??31557.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+352m??31616.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5404:05+5210m??31670.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+5305:10+535m??31722.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2808:45+4210m??31932.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0310:02+1:032m??32028.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4112:05+3920m??32115.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+452m??32241.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m??32260.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+1415:27+142m??32339.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#22|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4616:10+492m??32366.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#23|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3419:25+3925m??32523.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#24!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??32659.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#25|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4922:32+492m??32704.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#26|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5123:08+512m??32736.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#27|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:52+507m??32773.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#28|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1502:35+2510m??42882.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#29|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2703:27+272m??42936.060100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#30|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??42989.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#31|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+17-??43030.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site