Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karmelaram/Cantonment to Coimbatore

18310/Σ Bangalore (CRLM) - Coimbatore (CBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by manikandan197  Feb 04 2014 (12:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 8h 2m Distance: 356 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 13m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 586 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+211m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+201m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+821:27+102m??1142.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+3021:56+301m??1162.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m??1197.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4723:30+471m??1268.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+442m??1290.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2602:05+283m??2356.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 13m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+335m??2356.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??2416.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+492m??2466.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??2516.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+395m??2572.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m??2603.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+453m??2647.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??2702.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2209:50+3210m??2721.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??2756.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#25%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5011:15+543m??2781.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0511:34+1:052m??2799.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1011:43+1:092m??2807.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:112m??2816.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1812:05+1:172m??2829.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1912:15+1:192m??2836.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:215m??2877.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??2901.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+262m??2939.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+57-??2942.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site