Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.No Direct Train.

18311/Σ Amritsar-Kanniyakumari Harmandir Sahib Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 04 2014 (12:39)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  73 halts  Distance: 3583 km  1 xfers
#1. 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 49m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 65h 45m Distance: 3500 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 586 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express/14632
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+13??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  22:25+2322:27+232m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+2122:50+212m??142.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  23:13+1823:15+182m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+1423:47+1810m??178.021239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:03+162m??283.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 3h 49m
0 intermediate stations03:420.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-503:50+25m??283.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+404:05+42m??299.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+804:26+72m??2122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)05:00-705:15+015m??2135.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  05:32+1305:34+132m??2153.051263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  05:43+1305:45+162m??2161.043256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+202m??2180.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#14%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+2907:00+1425m??2197.064249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+252m??2213.033238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  07:40+1407:42+142m??2226.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+152m??2248.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#18%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-1309:00+05m??2264.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:13+209:15+22m??2276.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+009:42+12m??2302.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:56+109:58+12m??2317.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22%==%BZOBarsola (2 PFs)  10:08+110:10+12m??2328.035225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:24-310:27+13m??2336.067228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24%==%JNAJulana  10:50+210:52+22m??2361.073225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+311:20+32m??2393.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:55+411:57+42m??2433.028220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#27/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:38-712:40+02m??2453.015217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30-114:15+245m??2465.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+614:35+72m??2473.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1115:05+142m??2494.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+2018:17+205m??2660.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1619:15+172m??2713.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+2320:15+233m??2778.073 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4521:45+5010m??2876.075 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1901:50+1:1910m??31168.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:2303:35+1:265m??31260.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:1208:40+1:1410m??31558.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:2909:41+1:282m??31634.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:2911:20+1:282m??31752.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:1212:00+1:1510m??31766.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:3913:52+1:392m??31908.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:4615:33+1:425m??32009.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0117:10+1:002m??32117.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:2719:20+1:2315m??32217.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#45/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:4219:48+1:422m??32249.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:3921:13+1:382m??32356.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:2522:29+1:252m??32472.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1623:43+1:162m??32511.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:2501:05+1:2510m??42594.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:2601:22+1:292m??42604.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:3702:35+1:372m??42676.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:2203:35+1:252m??42709.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:0505:05+1:052m??42793.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:2106:40+1:205m??42914.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+5808:15+1:0720m??42973.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0809:00+1:082m??43023.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0810:00+1:085m??43074.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+1:0511:10+1:085m??43129.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+1:1211:35+1:112m??43161.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+1:1412:40+1:153m??43205.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+1:2313:35+1:232m??43259.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1914:05+1:185m??43276.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2215:30+1:273m??43336.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#64/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:4516:05+1:452m??43362.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:4716:16+1:462m??43371.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:4616:37+1:472m??43391.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:5217:30+1:515m??43432.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??43495.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+1:4219:00+1:445m??43497.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#70/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2220:15+1:252m??43535.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#71/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:2521:10+1:255m??43568.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#72/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:18-??43583.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site