Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.No Direct Train.

18311/Σ Amritsar-Kanniyakumari Harmandir Sahib Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 04 2014 (12:39)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  73 halts  Distance: 3581 km  1 xfers
#1. 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 49m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 65h 45m Distance: 3498 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express/14632
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+0??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??142.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  23:37-23:47-10m??178.021239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??283.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 3h 49m
0 intermediate stations03:420.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+245m??283.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+272m??299.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+3204:26+322m??2122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)05:00+1905:15+2015m??2135.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  05:32+3705:34+392m??2153.051263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  05:43+4205:45+482m??2161.043256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  06:13+5206:15+542m??2180.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#14%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+1:0907:00+5625m??2197.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15+1:0707:17+1:092m??2213.033238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:42+1:022m??2226.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  08:00+1:0708:02+1:082m??2248.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#18%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4409:00+495m??2264.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:13+5009:15+502m??2276.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+4709:42+472m??2302.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:56+4709:58+472m??2317.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22%==%BZOBarsola (2 PFs)  10:08+4710:10+472m??2328.035225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:27+443m??2336.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24%==%JNAJulana  10:50+4610:52+462m??2361.073225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+4711:20+492m??2393.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:55+5211:57+522m??2433.028220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#27/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:38+4212:40+432m??2452.014216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+3814:15+4745m??2464.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+562m??2471.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+5515:05+562m??2492.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+5718:17+1:005m??2659.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+5919:15+1:052m??2711.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:2120:15+1:263m??2777.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0621:45+2:1010m??2875.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2:4701:50+2:4910m??31166.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:5603:35+3:075m??31258.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:1608:40+3:1710m??31555.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:1909:41+3:192m??31632.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3:1011:20+3:092m??31750.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:0912:00+3:0910m??31764.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:2613:52+3:262m??31906.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:3415:33+3:315m??32007.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2817:10+2:282m??32115.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3:1319:20+3:1615m??32215.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#45/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:2019:48+3:202m??32246.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+3:1121:13+3:102m??32353.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+2:0122:29+2:012m??32470.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:0923:43+3:102m??32509.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:5801:05+2:5910m??42592.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0701:22+3:112m??42602.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1702:35+3:172m??42674.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:5403:35+3:012m??42707.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:4705:05+2:472m??42791.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3:0206:40+3:045m??42911.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:0608:15+3:1320m??42971.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:0009:00+3:002m??43021.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:0710:00+3:085m??43072.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:0911:10+3:095m??43127.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5911:35+3:022m??43159.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:1112:40+3:143m??43203.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:2013:35+3:202m??43257.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:2714:05+3:265m??43274.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:3215:30+3:353m??43334.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#64/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:3616:05+3:352m??43360.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:2716:16+3:272m??43369.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2716:37+3:272m??43389.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:2117:30+3:205m??43430.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m??43492.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2319:00+3:265m??43495.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#70/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:4620:15+2:472m??43533.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#71/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:3821:10+2:445m??43566.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#72/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:37-??43581.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site