Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Jaipur Link

18314/Σ Jhansi Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 04 2014 (13:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2065 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 09708/Lucknow - Jaipur Inaugral Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 01:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2306:55+222m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+412m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+121m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+191m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2009:28+201m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2509:54+251m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+1810:26+191m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3511:01+371m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4111:14+421m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4211:38+431m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2512:20+341m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m??1425.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+3114:50+520m??1455.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2615:43+271m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  16:04+3916:06+392m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3716:37+371m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+4116:56+421m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:07+471m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+4218:00+425m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5618:28+561m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0318:55+1:031m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0519:09+1:051m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:21+1:091m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0119:52+1:011m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3220:15+1:321m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+222:50+810m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+923:09+111m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+1823:40+241m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2323:53+261m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:25+311m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1901:10+201m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+602:45+1110m??21114.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+211m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+2604:50+271m??21260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2605:17+262m??21282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3105:35+331m??21305.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+361m??21341.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+808:10+185m??21412.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3110:00+345m??21504.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4510:33+452m??21548.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+912:35+115m??21642.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+4714:07+482m??21770.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+4914:55+5110m??21795.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:15+1:245m??21893.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:4516:42+1:462m??21931.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:4718:33+1:518m??22011.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:3720:00+1:385m??22065.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Jaipur Inaugral Special/09708 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#50|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??22065.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#51%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:10-21:40-30m??22100.043175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#52%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??22128.081175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#53|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??22156.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??22173.045219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#55|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??32224.078283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#56|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  00:32-00:34-2m??32253.073334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#57|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??32309.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#58|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  01:45--??32315.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site