Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18315/Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 04 2014 (13:55)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 6 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+2:01??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+2:3113:55+2:335m??172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4114:10+2:485m??174.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#4|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+2:5515:32+2:562m??1153.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3:1116:35+3:155m??1212.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:1718:20+3:1710m??1319.086174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:04+3:2819:06+3:282m??1382.044178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#8|--|MRT•Mathura Cantt. (2 PFs)•  20:00+3:1120:02+3:112m??1422.06178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+3:1320:25+3:135m??1424.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:15+3:1221:40+3:2425m??1459.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3:3622:06+3:362m??1487.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:26+3:3822:28+3:402m??1515.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:43+3:5022:45+3:492m??1532.037219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+3:3200:10+3:342m??2584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+3:3700:32+3:382m??2612.073334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#16|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+3:1501:20+3:152m??2668.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3:18-??2674.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3410m??2674.063436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#19|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:08+4605:11+463m??2793.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#20|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+4405:50+453m??2837.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+4806:35+4910m??2881.054322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#22|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:30+27-??2984.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site