Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18317/Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya to Bangalore (Catch AC express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2014 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 36m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 34m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 538 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+1145m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+242m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+272m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2503:54+252m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:09+282m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2804:23+282m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+272m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+430m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+307:50+52m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2008:44+203m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+135m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1410:50+155m??2472.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+252m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+262m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3212:11+342m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+4414:30+4710m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:062m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:1017:20+1:1410m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2818:45+1:292m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:3220:25+1:3415m??21050.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:4621:06+1:462m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:42+1:532m??21153.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  22:00+1:5422:02+1:552m??21171.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:25+1:475m??21256.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:4100:50+1:452m??31332.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:4501:25+1:522m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3702:03+1:402m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2102:50+1:2510m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:2803:25+1:2510m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:2904:36+1:305m??31513.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12552 - Buffer: 4h 34m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-409:05+015m??31513.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#39/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+410:05+55m??31554.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+510:52+82m??31607.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#41/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m??31710.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#42/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+1212:38+152m??31732.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18113.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+713:58+72m??31845.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+5916:09+592m??32023.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1916:50+1:195m??32050.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:1517:35+1:1815m??32069.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38148.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:3819:15+1:382m??32217.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:5722:10+2:0010m??32434.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54196.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:2601:05+2:271m??42630.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:0204:45+2:0315m??42830.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05293.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:1108:52+2:112m??43123.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+2:0211:40+1:5925m??43261.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:1013:30+2:075m??43391.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:4915:00+1:492m??43475.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations03:25152.0
#55/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+56-??43627.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.