Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Tatanagar- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18317/Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya to Bangalore (Catch AC express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 05 2014 (11:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 28h 36m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 34m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2110 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 18:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 537 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+30??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+342m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+3401:10+3345m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+3602:20+3020m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+472m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+4903:23+492m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4803:54+492m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+5104:09+512m??2196.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+5304:23+542m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+5304:42+532m??2224.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+4705:11+482m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+5005:45+592m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+2907:00+3230m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+342m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4008:44+413m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+3809:33+395m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4509:57+452m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+545m??2472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+582m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+5811:30+592m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:0512:11+1:082m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0812:50+1:082m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:4114:30+1:4310m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2715:30+2:292m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:0317:20+3:0910m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:3918:45+3:342m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:1320:25+4:1015m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:2221:06+4:232m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+4:2221:42+4:252m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:2922:02+4:292m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1323:25+4:155m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:1100:50+4:132m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1401:25+4:182m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0602:03+4:012m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4502:50+3:4410m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:5403:25+3:5510m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:5404:36+3:545m??31513.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552 - Buffer: 4h 34m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+109:05+715m??31513.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#39/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1010:05+115m??31555.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+910:52+102m??31608.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.0
#41/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:02+122m??31710.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#42/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+252m??31732.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+813:58+82m??31844.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+5416:09+552m??32022.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+585m??32050.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5817:35+1:0715m??32069.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:4019:15+1:402m??32216.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4722:10+1:4910m??32433.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:1101:05+2:121m??42626.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:4604:45+1:4315m??42826.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0308:52+2:032m??43120.05818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1:5311:40+1:4925m??43257.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:2013:45+2:175m??43387.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:5215:22+2:142m??43471.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#55/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:49-??43623.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site