Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to LTT.

18318/Σ Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Feb 06 2014 (10:43AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 790 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 34m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ TDU/Tandur  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 657 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+818:30+91m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+319:55+2910m??191.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+281m??1133.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221 - Buffer: 1h 41m
0 intermediate stations01:390.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:19+4322:20+451m??1133.033458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30-300:35+85m??2204.063432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:10+501:11+111m??2240.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2903:10+3110m??2353.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+245m??2616.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:49+2708:50+291m??2679.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#11/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+31-??2790.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site