Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

18322/Σ Visakhapatnam BZA Mangalore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 06 2014 (9:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  65 halts  Distance: 1613 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1263 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mangalore Central/MAQ

1 xfers. 65 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+215:34+31m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+615:50+81m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+1416:34+151m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:49+181m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+241m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+3018:13+372m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4618:37+471m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+4818:55+491m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+5119:29+521m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1521:30+1420m??1350.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1623:45+2010m??1350.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+362m??2381.06916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+382m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+2203:18+222m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28-204:30+02m??2644.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2805:50+3410m??2727.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+4006:10+465m??2737.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#19/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+3307:30+332m??2809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+142m??2842.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??2926.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2611:45+325m??21046.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+913:20+3720m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+3814:05+382m??21156.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+2715:05+275m??21206.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1816:20+215m??21262.05981mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+2817:10+445m??21306.05726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+4418:50+4510m??21392.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+4419:45+442m??21460.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+4020:10+425m??21481.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+3921:15+382m??21567.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#32%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:45+7-??21613.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site