Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

18326/Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 07 2014 (3:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 17488/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17488
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:30-114:32+02m??117.08046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+121m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  15:04+1515:05+171m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+201m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:36+261m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+281m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  16:08+3216:09+411m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+4016:22+411m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  16:41+4516:42+481m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  16:47+5016:48+551m??1181.04418mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:20+1:055m??1200.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  17:32+1:0817:33+1:091m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2217:47+1:231m??1222.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:04+1:2318:05+1:241m??1242.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#16/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2618:29+1:301m??1271.09413mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+1:3518:42+1:371m??1290.05618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:03+1:381m??1308.02128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5741.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+4121:15+4115m??1349.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:44+4921:45+501m??1381.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#21/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:05+5222:06+541m??1403.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:25+5222:26+531m??1423.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:36+1:0122:37+1:031m??1439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:21+1:0123:22+1:031m??1488.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:06+1:0600:07+1:091m??2554.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  00:21+1:0200:22+1:081m??2570.03116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+271m??2605.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+403:00+112m??2643.04818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#29/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:24+1803:25+191m??2662.011044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#30/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:34+2403:35+251m??2679.010576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??2703.02970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+2004:40+232m??2727.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:20+0-??2736.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+495m??2736.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3908:17+462m??2841.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+4309:40+442m??2925.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:063m??21045.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+4312:45+5110m??21105.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+5613:45+563m??21170.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+5615:00+565m??21244.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:05+1:065m??21306.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#42|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:065m??21354.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??21378.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2617:47+1:281m??21413.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#45|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:31+1:141m??21450.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#46|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+32-??21467.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site