Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Reasonable buffer.

18327/Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange Port Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 08 2014 (13:44)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+108:55+12m??12.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:12+122m??114.07018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+3009:57+312m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+461m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+5111:05+521m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1613:00+815m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#8/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+311m??1225.04033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+3014:00+345m??1246.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:45+3714:46+371m??1288.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4015:41+401m??1341.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  16:18+3816:19+381m??1379.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+4816:51+571m??1417.033222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#14/==/MLY•Moula Ali (2 PFs)•  19:59+720:00+111m??1521.017520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:206.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+275m??1527.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1527.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+1823:06+191m??1611.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+82m??2659.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2101:15+211m??2751.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:29+241m??2765.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+201m??2785.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:28+271m??2824.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#23/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49+2003:50+271m??2884.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+004:40+710m??2893.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+904:59+93m??2907.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+1305:39+132m??2953.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+706:47+102m??21026.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#28/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+2007:23+201m??21074.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#29/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  08:15+1-??21102.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site