Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Reasonable buffer.

18327/Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange Port Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 08 2014 (13:44)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+108:55+12m??12.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1109:12+122m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+222m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+3710:30+371m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:05+411m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+515m??1214.02926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#8/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:24+2613:25+261m??1225.04033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+2414:00+285m??1246.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:45+3514:46+351m??1288.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+3915:41+391m??1341.06397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  16:18+3916:19+391m??1380.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+4316:51+561m??1418.033222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#14/==/MLY•Moula Ali (2 PFs)•  19:59+1420:00+141m??1522.017520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:205.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+275m??1527.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??1527.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2523:06+251m??1611.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+102m??2659.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1401:15+141m??2752.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+1801:29+181m??2765.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1301:55+151m??2785.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:28+221m??2824.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#23/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-703:50+61m??2884.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-404:40+410m??2894.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+1004:59+103m??2907.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+1405:39+142m??2954.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+606:47+92m??21026.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:23+151m??21075.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#29/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  08:15-1-??21102.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site