Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:47:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ten, Mdu, Krr, Sa, Bnc, Gtl, Gdg, Sur

18328/Σ Nagercoil Shirdi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 08 2014 (16:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+4??10.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+919:43+172m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+820:55+125m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2321:55+251m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2522:15+271m??1161.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2622:42+282m??1188.041 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+165m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+305m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+372m??2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+3602:45+361m??2401.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+3603:10+391m??2427.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#12%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3603:50+385m??2453.041284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+392m??2519.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+4507:00+582m??2612.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:005m??2667.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 2m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1208:27+122m??2667.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+262m??2690.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4710:15+492m??2773.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+155m??2853.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+913:12+102m??2886.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1914:25+265m??2954.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+415:50+85m??21004.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1817:00+245m??21069.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#24!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+341m??21097.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#25|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+335m??21154.056653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#26|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4820:45+465m??21248.032542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0598.0
#27!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1900:10+1420m??21346.0117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4400:30+441m??31383.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-503:10+310m??31455.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5504:11+1:101m??31534.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4706:35+5810m??31642.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4208:50+433m??31726.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+3510:05+362m??31794.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+3010:45+3815m??31814.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#35/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+19-??31830.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site