Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ten, Mdu, Krr, Sa, Bnc, Gtl, Gdg, Sur

18328/Σ Nagercoil Shirdi Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neerdose~  Feb 08 2014 (4:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 26 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+719:43+152m??131.03896mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1220:55+175m??174.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2921:55+301m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+3122:15+321m??1161.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3122:42+332m??1188.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#7/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+175m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+275m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+302m??2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10|--|NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+281m??2401.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11|--|RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2803:10+321m??2427.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#12|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2503:50+265m??2453.041283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2205:30+222m??2519.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3407:00+502m??2612.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5108:30+485m??2667.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 2m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??2667.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+222m??2690.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+512m??2773.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+612:25+115m??2853.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+413:12+52m??2886.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1814:25+245m??2954.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+215:50+75m??21004.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+235m??21069.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#24!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+2817:32+301m??21097.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#25|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1619:00+185m??21154.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#26|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+3820:45+415m??21248.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#27|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1700:10+1720m??21345.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1938.0
#28|--|NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+481m??31383.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#29%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+203:10+910m??31455.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#30%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+3504:11+461m??31534.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+4810m??31642.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2408:50+253m??31726.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+202m??31793.048541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+1610:45+2515m??31813.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#35/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+6-??31830.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site