Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18329/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saharanpur-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Feb 08 2014 (4:35PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14682/Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 186 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:58??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:1323:52+3:192m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1700:30+3:165m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:2202:20+3:325m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3:2902:35+3:292m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:3303:30+3:4010m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4105:25+3:418m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:4106:09+3:412m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:4207:00+3:4010m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express/14682 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:1509:20+1:165m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  09:48+1:4009:50+1:412m??2493.060256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4310:16+1:442m??2517.073247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3711:00+1:382m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:09+1:2711:11+1:282m??2573.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:27+1:3111:29+1:312m??2592.043222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+1:2312:10+1:242m??2620.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:55+1:28-??2645.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site