Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC-ERS weekly Connectivity....buffer time 1:02mins..

18331/Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 08 2014 (9:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 24h 3m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 452 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:0023:12+5:012m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+5:0800:37+5:082m??2249.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4:3603:00+4:4110m??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:0003:28+5:011m??2381.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:0304:53+5:041m??2488.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:3206:29+5:321m??2605.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+4:2107:55+4:222m??2644.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+4:3808:39+4:391m??2704.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:3209:25+4:3810m??2727.024 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+4:3410:00+4:2910m??2737.058152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#13/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+4:2511:15+4:271m??2809.026305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:5312:35+3:525m??2842.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:0414:00+4:035m??2926.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:2115:30+4:215m??21046.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4:1016:50+4:0610m??21105.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+4:1317:35+4:132m??21156.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3:5518:50+3:545m??21206.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3:4420:10+3:455m??21262.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3:4921:30+3:493m??21337.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3:5422:25+3:542m??21392.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#23/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+3:32-??21411.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site