Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sc-wl-jodpur weekly express.....buffer time 2:40mins..

18336/Σ Hyderabad to jodhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Feb 08 2014 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+701:20+112m??2142.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+705:50+910m??2385.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#5/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+215m??2518.057 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+1709:50+205m??2613.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3410:45+345m??2692.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+3213:00+3910m??2831.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59+814:00+171m??2856.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+2717:00+295m??21006.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+320:25+75m??21166.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1122:16+155m??21296.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+900:50+1330m??31396.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#14!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3602:15+382m??31465.034 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+304:10+72m??31530.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2410m??31583.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:49+261m??31627.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+1706:42+171m??31682.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#19!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+195m??31748.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+4108:40+425m??31779.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#21|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3909:12+392m??31820.040 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#22|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+26-??31852.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site