Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sc-wl-jodpur weekly express.....buffer time 2:40mins..

18336/Σ Hyderabad to jodhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Feb 08 2014 (10:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 16125/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 23 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/16125 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+172m??2142.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+105:50+610m??2385.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#5/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+208:05+55m??2518.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-609:50+15m??2613.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+115m??2692.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+113:00+1010m??2831.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-814:00+91m??2856.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55149.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+917:00+155m??21005.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-320:25+05m??21166.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1022:16+115m??21296.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:20+100:50+1130m??31396.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2669.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:16+3102:17+321m??31465.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-104:10+02m??31530.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+1610m??31583.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:49+271m??31626.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#18!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+1906:42+211m??31681.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#19|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-208:10+05m??31748.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2308:40+225m??31779.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#21|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2209:12+222m??31820.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#22|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+10-??31852.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site