Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:40:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Bhopal Evening Daily Link

1834/Σ Basai Bhopal Evening Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1226 km  1 xfers
#1. 51828/Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ LAR/Lalitpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51828
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10+18??10.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/BJIBijauli (3 PFs)  18:23+2918:24+321m??19.053273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/KHJKhajraha (3 PFs)  18:34+3118:35+361m??117.047279mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:45+3718:46+401m??125.048284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  18:53+4118:54+471m??131.046302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:03+4819:04+541m??138.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  19:13+5519:14+591m??145.038299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:22+5819:23+1:101m??151.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1019:32+1:092m??156.037328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  19:41+1:0819:43+1:172m??161.075353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2019:52+1:322m??170.067361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  20:01+1:3420:03+1:502m??180.0-367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5920:12+2:095m??190.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express/12410 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+5623:04+562m??190.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5400:15+535m??2153.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#16/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:0000:49+1:002m??2199.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0801:15+1:092m??2238.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0402:15+1:055m??2291.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:1603:15+1:162m??2365.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:0904:00+1:1010m??2383.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:1405:04+1:142m??2454.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2805:42+1:292m??2490.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1:2806:05+1:282m??2513.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3006:24+1:302m??2536.055757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2907:10+1:292m??2577.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:3107:27+1:312m??2595.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3107:50+1:322m??2620.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:1609:40+1:0640m??2681.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+1:2710:26+1:272m??2744.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:2610:42+1:262m??2762.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1:1911:28+1:192m??2811.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#32/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+1:3512:25+1:352m??2884.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3112:50+1:312m??2916.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1:3413:30+1:355m??2946.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:5614:15+2:0310m??2983.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#36/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0714:55+2:062m??21021.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:13+2:0015:15+2:002m??21048.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3817:00+1:3515m??21094.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:24+1:4317:26+1:432m??21121.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#40/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:4717:50+1:472m??21147.092264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#41/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  18:20+1:5418:22+1:542m??21193.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#42/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  19:05+1:21-??21226.0-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.