Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection for two pdy regions

18340/Σ KIK mahe weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Feb 09 2014 (11:28AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
      S
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1416:20+161m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:40+185m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+817:30+410m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+232m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+3218:41+331m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1320:10+210m??1145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:40+520:50+1610m??1145.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+2822:15+393m??1221.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#11%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+485m??1286.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+4500:35+452m??2336.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2002:00+205m??2387.039 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+703:30+145m??2443.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+1310m??2487.06926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+241m??2532.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2906:25+2810m??2573.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#18/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+3707:10+371m??2632.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+361m??2641.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:10+2310m??2662.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+2909:45+301m??2748.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#22%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+17-??2794.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site