Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic to a certain limit, Weekend departure. Not so useful for desti beyond MKP.

18342/Σ CDG-MKP Weekend ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 09 2014 (19:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 19308/Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 32m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express/19308
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.056338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+620:08+310m??145.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:24+1721:26+182m??1154.049235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4990.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:15+2423:35+3820m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:48+4623:50+462m??1251.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  00:09+5500:11+552m??2272.071207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:47+2:1201:50+2:163m??2385.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:35+2:5802:40+2:585m??2439.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2279.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  04:02+5:0704:04+5:052m??2518.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+3:4104:50+3:468m??2557.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#11/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+25??2557.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+4807:52+482m??2599.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#13/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0008:20+1:022m??2630.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:2209:00+1:2910m??2655.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#15%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:3409:25+1:362m??2676.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:3809:40+1:402m??2686.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:5810:10+2:002m??2719.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+2:0910:35+2:152m??2739.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+2:2111:05+2:232m??2771.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2:2211:30+2:242m??2792.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:2712:35+2:2510m??2846.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:3213:00+2:362m??2878.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:4513:31+2:462m??2915.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#24%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2314:55+2:0425m??2945.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#25%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:2417:20+2:5125m??21038.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:2318:12+3:232m??21111.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:2718:30+3:255m??21118.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:3418:58+3:362m??21149.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:5520:15+3:5515m??21181.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:2420:55+4:242m??21236.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:2421:29+4:242m??21284.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:2721:48+4:272m??21301.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1523:03+4:165m??21386.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:4300:16+4:442m??31463.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:5401:20+4:542m??31538.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:5101:45+4:5110m??31556.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+4:0803:02+4:125m??31586.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:2803:55+4:285m??31644.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2404:27+4:242m??31686.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3505:25+4:344m??31750.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:28-??31845.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site