Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic to a certain limit, Weekend departure. Not so useful for desti beyond MKP.

18342/Σ CDG-MKP Weekend ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 09 2014 (19:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 19308/Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 32m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express/19308
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+2??10.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+220:08+010m??145.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:24+2221:26+282m??1154.049235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4990.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:15+2023:35+2220m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+242m??1251.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  00:09+3800:11+392m??2272.071207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:47+5201:50+523m??2385.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:35+5902:40+1:015m??2439.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2279.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  04:02+1:0304:04+1:022m??2518.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+1:0104:50+1:038m??2557.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#11/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+9??2557.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+292m??2599.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#13/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+402m??2630.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:50+1:0510m??2655.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#15%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5309:25+532m??2676.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5409:40+542m??2686.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0110:10+1:012m??2719.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:35+1:082m??2739.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:192m??2771.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:222m??2792.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3612:35+1:3310m??2846.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:4413:00+1:442m??2878.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5613:31+1:582m??2915.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#24%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:3614:55+1:1725m??2945.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#25%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:4717:20+2:0825m??21038.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:3918:12+2:392m??21111.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:4318:30+2:415m??21118.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:5418:58+2:542m??21149.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:3320:15+3:3215m??21181.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:5420:55+3:542m??21236.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:0521:29+4:052m??21284.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0621:48+4:062m??21301.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1123:03+4:125m??21386.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:1800:16+4:192m??31463.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:182m??31538.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:2001:45+4:2110m??31556.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:3903:02+3:415m??31586.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:5303:55+3:535m??31644.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1004:27+4:092m??31687.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:2605:25+4:244m??31750.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:58-??31845.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site