Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Buffer Superfast and not a bad connectivity

18348/Σ Bhubhaneswar - Chennai Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 10 2014 (14:12)
210
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  82 halts  Distance: 1226 km  1 xfers
#1. 22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 58m Distance: 1088 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S      
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 82 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express/22871
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+212:30+35m??119.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+813:23+72m??190.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  13:59+1214:01+112m??1145.06835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+814:25+85m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  14:46+514:48+42m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  15:01+615:03+52m??1209.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45+315:47+42m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+1716:40+182m??1313.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1717:38+185m??1383.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+1519:05+1120m??1444.06011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:31150.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1821:37+211m??1594.06118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+3622:28+472m??1644.07623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:39+5023:40+531m??1734.02918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0560.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:45+901:55+2110m??2794.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:51+5203:52+531m??2932.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:07+3205:08+331m??21049.02121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+407:00+72m??21088.03918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+4907:40+485m??21088.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0008:05+1:002m??21116.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0308:25+1:052m??21143.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+1:17-??21226.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site