Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects Chennai and Mumbai daily via Vijayawada using the following combinations: . This chain is created using 18495 Rameshwaram-Bhubaneshwar as index which starts every Sunday from Chennai Egmore. . Monday: 15629 Chennai Egmore-Guwahati. . Tuesday/Friday: 12664 Tiruchirappalli-Howrah. . Wednesday: 12897 Puducherry-Bhubhaneshwar. . Thursday: 15929 Chennai Egmore-Dibrugarh. . Saturday: 12666-Kanyakumari-Howrah. . From Vijayawada, 18519 Vishakapatnam-Mumbai LTT which runs daily.

18351/Σ Chennai-Mumbai Daily Chain (Via Vijayawada) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Feb 10 2014 (19:13)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+809:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+281m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+245m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+261m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1411:35+195m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+211m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-1413:30+85m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+192m??1314.06262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+3914:55+462m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+502m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5516:02+571m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5817:10+592m??1465.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+918:55+135m??1507.05045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-1022:30+125m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-1301:17+12m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+91m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+605:40+910m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+506:55+220m??21101.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2810:10+332m??21319.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+912:25+131m??21445.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+813:10+815m??21451.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2313:40+231m??21474.068563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+3314:25+351m??21523.051632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+1915:15+221m??21565.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+1016:50+1310m??21635.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22+1517:25+203m??21672.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+2320:05+315m??21785.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+235m??32047.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:40170.0
#31/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+13-??32217.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site