Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....daily chain from New Delhi to Nagercoil

18354/Σ New Delhi SBC Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 11 2014 (18:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3079 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+10310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1323:03+132m01141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1423:50+153m11195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2001:30+213m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2403:06+2312m42411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+392m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3407:00+355m02702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5110m22794.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m22978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4611:55+462m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4412:55+4510m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5415:15+595m021285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4216:25+435m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANG•Ahmadnagar (2 PFs)•18:12+4718:15+533m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4020:20+5610m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4022:10+1:432m321631.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5900:10+1:049m131710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0102:00+1:012m131823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4802:50+505m231860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m031899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2804:10+1:312m131967.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2704:50+1:272m131996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:2405:30+1:242m132037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0306:50+1:1310m632089.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1707:20+1:182m232118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2108:20+1:162m132175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5009:25+505m232208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+562m132241.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:062m132299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1212:15+1:132m232383.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:58+4212:58-0m432401.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m132405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+42-432409.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+3432409.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+1017:27+102m232413.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#38|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4718:25+482m232468.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#39|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+462m232561.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1522:20+315m132627.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3622:45+361m032653.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3223:15+321m032679.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2823:55+393m032712.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3401:50+385m042786.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3902:50+435m542849.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+452m142892.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+5003:50+511m142919.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+521m042941.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#49%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1805:45+225m143006.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#50%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+331m043048.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#51/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+3-243079.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site