Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18355/Σ Katpadi Salem Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 11 2014 (21:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2618:35+262m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+262m??1269.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3121:40+305m??1335.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1622:20+325m??1335.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3722:45+371m??1361.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#7%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3323:15+331m??1387.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2923:55+393m??1420.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#9%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3401:50+385m??2494.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+445m??2557.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4603:30+462m??2600.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+5203:50+531m??2627.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+5304:10+541m??2649.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2005:45+235m??2714.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+3006:27+341m??2756.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#16/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+4-??2787.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site