Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18356/Σ Hubli Bangalore Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 11 2014 (9:25PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#3!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+102m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#4!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+101m??1128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+808:02+102m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+122m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#7!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#8|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+191m??1240.063765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2610:07+262m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3010:17+302m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+292m??1349.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+3712:30+372m??1420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??1484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#15/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+20-??1490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+3??1490.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+717:27+82m??1494.059928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4618:25+462m??1549.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+432m??1642.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+245m??1708.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3022:45+301m??1734.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2523:15+251m??1760.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2023:55+323m??1794.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#24%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+255m??2868.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2802:50+325m??2930.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+362m??2973.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+3903:50+401m??21000.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??21022.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#29/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+905:45+135m??21087.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#30%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+1906:27+251m??21130.02196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#31/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+3-??21161.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site